» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

501 Cross Stitch Designs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Better Homes and Gardens, Sam Hawkins

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
501 Cross Stitch Designs: for American School of Needlework, Inc used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs: for American School of Needlework, Inc

by Hawkins, Sam

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Good. No Jacket. Slightly stained on top of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Sam Hawkins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Sam Hawkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Sam Hawkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Sam Hawkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Sam Hawkins

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 11/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Sam Hawkins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Sam Hawkins

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Meredith Corporation Pub Date: 11/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Better Homes and Gardens, and Hawkins, Sam

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Sam Hawkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Better Homes and Gardens, and Hawkins, Sam

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Sam Hawkins

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Cross-Stitch Designs used book

Better Homes and Gardens 501 Cross-Stitch Designs

by Hawkins, Sam

price: $4.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: No Jacket. For American School Needlework, Inc. ISBN 0696046687. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs By Hawkins, Sam used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs By Hawkins, Sam

by Sam Hawkins

price: $4.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1993-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with no dust jacket as issued. Pages clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Hawkins, Sam

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Very Good. 0696046687 slight cover wear, otherwise very good condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs new book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Hawkins, Sam

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 11/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: New. 0696046687 HC4EL. Brand new. Ships to USA only; expedited shipping not available for this item. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Source Books USA, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Hawkins, Sam

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1993. 0696046687. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. Dust jacket has mild edge wear. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Meredith Books; NY; First Printing; 1 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs By Hawkins, Sam used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs By Hawkins, Sam

by Sam Hawkins

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1993-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Hawkins, Sam; For American School Of Needlework, Inc

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th printing Binding: Hardback 8" x 10 3/4" Publisher: Meredith Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Photos, drawings. Near Fine, spine ends/corners slightly worn, DJ VG+ 224pp. DJ spine ends/corners slightly worn, slightly rubbed. ISBN 0-696-04668-7, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs (From American School of Needlework) used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs (From American School of Needlework)

by Hawkins, Sam

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No other Date Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Illustrated. Oversized 224 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, clean bright dj, very small teaqr in back of dj, interior clean and solid and bright, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Hawkins, Sam

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No other Date Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: b/w & Color Illustrations Throughout. Oversized 224 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, clean bright color dj, small owner's name inside, otherwise interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Hawkins, Sam

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No other Date Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: b/w & Color Illustrations Throughout. Oversized 224 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, clean bright color dj, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Better Homes and Gardens, and Hawkins, Sam

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: janice willson, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Hawkins, Sam

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Jacket chip top spine end. Edge tears taped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

501 Cross Stitch Designs used book

501 Cross Stitch Designs

by Hawkins, Sam

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Meredith Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780696046681 ISBN: 0696046687

Description: As New in As New jacket. Oversized 224pp 501 patterns. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.