About this title: This pocket drug reference features easy-to-use tabbed pages and offers information on: drug class; product availability; nursing management and adverse effects; IV facts; pharmacokinetics tables; and dosages for paediatric and geriatric patients, and patients with impaired kidney and hepatic function. It also includes a combination drugs appendix ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13:9780781725569ISBN:0781725569
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780781725569ISBN:0781725569
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. good, clean text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1456 p. Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780781725569ISBN:0781725569
Description: Very Good. Fexi-Cover-Very Good-With CD-ROM-Other than prior owner's name removed, book is clean and bright with only lightest wear. 1439 pages with index. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780781725569ISBN:0781725569
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1456 p. Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide. Audience: General/trade. Does have a Cd. Bend on the corners, top corner and the first few leaves. Still clean on the inside. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13:9780781725569ISBN:0781725569
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13:9780781725569ISBN:0781725569
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13:9780781725569ISBN:0781725569
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: CD-ROM
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780781725569ISBN:0781725569
Description: Very Good. 0781725569. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; Book with Mini CD-ROM for Windows & Macintosh; 1.9 x 7.9 x 4.6 Inches; 1439 pages. read more
Binding: CD-ROM
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780781725569ISBN:0781725569
Description: As New. 0781725569. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Book with Mini CD-ROM for Windows & Macintosh; 1.9 x 7.9 x 4.6 Inches; 1439 pages. read more
Binding: CD-ROM
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780781725569ISBN:0781725569
Description: New. 0781725569. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Book with Mini CD-ROM for Windows & Macintosh; 1.9 x 7.9 x 4.6 Inches; 1439 pages. read more
Binding: CD-ROM
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 01/08/2000
ISBN-13:9780781725569ISBN:0781725569
Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.