» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide

by Amy Morrison Karch, R.N., M.S.

About this title: This pocket drug reference features easy-to-use tabbed pages and offers information on: drug class; product availability; nursing management and adverse effects; IV facts; pharmacokinetics tables; and dosages for paediatric and geriatric patients, and patients with impaired kidney and hepatic function. It also includes a combination drugs appendix ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) used book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Karch, Amy M.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: Very Good. 0781725569 Clean pages, minimal use, un-opened CD. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) used book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Amy M. Karch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) used book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Amy M. Karch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide used book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide

by Karch, Amy Morrison, R.N., M.S.

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. good, clean text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1456 p. Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) new book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Amy M. Karch

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide, 2001--(With Cd-Rom) used book

Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide, 2001--(With Cd-Rom)

by Karch, Amy M.

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: Very Good. Fexi-Cover-Very Good-With CD-ROM-Other than prior owner's name removed, book is clean and bright with only lightest wear. 1439 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide used book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide

by Karch, Amy Morrison, R.N., M.S.

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1456 p. Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide. Audience: General/trade. Does have a Cd. Bend on the corners, top corner and the first few leaves. Still clean on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

2001 Lippincott*S Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) new book

2001 Lippincott*S Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Karch, Amy M.

price: $116.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) used book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Amy M. Karch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) used book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Amy M. Karch

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) used book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Amy M. Karch

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Mac... used book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Mac...

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: Fine. 0222 2009 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) used book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Amy M. Karch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: VHS ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide, 2001: Amy M. Karch (Paperback, 2000) used book

Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide, 2001: Amy M. Karch (Paperback, 2000)

price: $6.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: BRAND_NEW. Wow-with CD! ! ! THe nursing drug guide-everyone wants! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide used book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide

by Karch, Amy M.

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: Very Good. 0781725569. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; Book with Mini CD-ROM for Windows & Macintosh; 1.9 x 7.9 x 4.6 Inches; 1439 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide used book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide

by Karch, Amy M.

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: As New. 0781725569. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Book with Mini CD-ROM for Windows & Macintosh; 1.9 x 7.9 x 4.6 Inches; 1439 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide new book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide

by Karch, Amy M.

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: New. 0781725569. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Book with Mini CD-ROM for Windows & Macintosh; 1.9 x 7.9 x 4.6 Inches; 1439 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide on Cd-Rom, (for Windows, Individual Version)

by Amy M. Karch

price: $25.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781729666 ISBN: 0781729661

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

2001 Lippincott*S Nursing Drug Guide on Cd-Rom

by Karch,

price: $31.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781729666 ISBN: 0781729661

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

2001 Lippincott*S Nursing Drug Guide on Cd-Rom

by Karch,

price: $34.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781729666 ISBN: 0781729661

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

2001 Lippincott*S Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) new book

2001 Lippincott*S Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Karch,

price: $38.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide new book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide

by Karch Amy M.

price: $40.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 20cm, pp. 1439. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Lippincott*S Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) new book

2001 Lippincott*S Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Karch,

price: $42.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) used book

2001 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Amy M. Karch

price: $43.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

2001 Lippincott*S Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) used book

2001 Lippincott*S Nursing Drug Guide (Book With Mini Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Karch, Amy M.

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780781725569 ISBN: 0781725569

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.