» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Monte Burch, Fred Stetson (Editor)

About this title: Covers tools, materials, foundations, framing, sheathing, wiring, plumbing, and finish work for barns, woodsheds, garages, fencing, and animal housing. 264,000 copies in print.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Monte Burch

price: $5.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1982-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Very Good. Top of spine bumped. Light shelf wear to cover. No writing or highlighting. Slight age tanning. Spine is not creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Unlimited, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Monte Burch

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1982-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Like New. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: VG to VG- in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; few small creases; mark left from old sticker; erasure mark in corner of 1st page; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 236 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Monte Burch

price: $6.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1982-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Burch, Monte, and Stetson, Fred (Editor)

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Jacket Stuck To book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Garden Wat Publishing, Pownal, VT Date Published: (1983) ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Illustrated. Good plus or better, light general wear, corners lightly bumped. Quarto, Light wear and bumping to spine ends. LIghtly worn, edgetorn jacket. This oversize item may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds, & Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds, & Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback 8 1/2" x 11" Publisher: Garden Way, Pownal, VT Date Published: c.1983 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Photographs/drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, endpapers sl browned. DJ VG-236pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, rubbed some. ISBN 0-88266-245-7, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Storey Communications, Pownal, VT, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very light cover crease and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters new book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: New. Perfect-Unused-markfree-no tears or creases-GREAT GIFT. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden Way Publishing, Pownal VT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. Two small gouged areas on front cover. Dustjacket has minor edge and corner wear.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 236 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thirty-Fifth Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Storey Books, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Extend your working, living and storage ares with low-cost barns, sheds and animal shelters. BUILDING SMALL BARNS, SHEDS & SHELTERS provides basic easy-to-follow construction methods for attractive outbuildings. Here's complete information on tools and materials; foundations and floors; framing, sheathing and roofing; windows and doors; wiring and plumbing; and finishing details. " This cook has 236 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Monte Burch

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Communications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882660394 ISBN: 088266039X

Description: Very Good. Very good copy, unmarked and gently read. Committed to please! READ HEAR NOW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden Way Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Drawings & Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $10.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters new book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Monte Burch

price: $10.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1982-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: New. 1983 paperback, 35th printing, cover shows minor shelf wear, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $10.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Communications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780882660394 ISBN: 088266039X

Description: Book is in fine almost as new unmarked condition with tight binding in no dustjacket I believe as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ARCHITECTURE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WHITE SPINE ON DUST JACKET. THERE IS A 1 INCH CLOSED TEAR AT TOP FRONT OF JACKET. 236 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Burch, Monte, And Stetson, Fred (Editor)

price: $10.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 28th printing 1995 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Garden Way Pub. Co. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. excellent well maintained copy, 4to 9 3/4" to 12" tall, a few of the fore edges are very very minorly creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236p. Audience: General/trade. 8.5 x 11.0 inches. Covers tools, materials, foundations, framing, sheathing, wiring, plumbing, and finish work for barns, woodsheds, garages, fencing, and animal shelters. With specific plans and how-to-build instructions for popular home and family-farm ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Near Fine. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Edges lightly rubbed on sides of front cover, thin pen line on bottom outside page edges near spine. New book. 236 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Storey, Pownal Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. 0882662457 Very good DJ. Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters new book

Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters

by Monte Burch

price: $13.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1982-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH224-608. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters used book

Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters

by Burch, Monte; Stetson, Fred (Editor)

price: $13.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0882662457. Book in very good condition, DJ rubbed, bumped, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters new book

Building Small Barns, Sheds and Shelters

by Burch, Monte

price: $15.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co Date Published: 1982-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780882662459 ISBN: 0882662457

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780882662459. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 6, 2009
By Bill, Missoula, MT

"Built my very own barn with this book. Great book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.