» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Which Way Africa?

by Basil Davidson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Which Way Africa?

by Davidson, Basil

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140410136 ISBN: 0140410139

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Which Way Africa?

by Davidson, Basil

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140410136 ISBN: 0140410139

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Which Way Africa? : the Search for a New Society (Penguin African Library)

by Basil Davidson

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140410136 ISBN: 0140410139

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 214 pages, minor stain to front cover still VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Which Way Africa?

by Davidson ( Basil).

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: revised Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin, Baltimore Date Published: 1967

Description: very good. 229pp 12mo paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Which Way Africa?

by Davidson, Basil

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin

Description: Good Condition. Paperback, Pages Yellow Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1971. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Which Way Africa?

by Davidson, Basil

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, 1964. Penguin African Library series, Date Published: 1964

Description: Paperback, edges slightly browned, text clean and sound, Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Which Way Africa

by Basil Davidson

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140410136 ISBN: 0140410139

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Which Way Africa

by Basil Davidson

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140410136 ISBN: 0140410139

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Which Way Africa

by Davidson Basil

price: $34.09

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. l Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Which Way Africa? The Search for a New Society used book

Which Way Africa? The Search for a New Society

by Davidson, Basil

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140410136 ISBN: 0140410139

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Penguin African Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercy View Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa? (Penguin African Library)

by Basil Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140410136 ISBN: 0140410139

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa

by Davidson, Basil

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Baltimore Maryland Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Penguin African Library; good, clean copy, tight binding, pages age-toned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa

by Basil Davidson

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1967. Paperback. revised Ed. Used, acceptable. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Previous owner's name/address inside. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa? (African S)

by Basil Davidson

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140410136 ISBN: 0140410139

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 230pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0140410139. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa? (African S)

by Basil Davidson

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140410136 ISBN: 0140410139

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 230pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0140410139. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa: the Search for a New Society

by Davidson, Basil

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140410136 ISBN: 0140410139

Description: Near Fine. NO creases, pages tanning with age but are clean and clear, clean tight flat and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa?

by Davidson, B

price: $12.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex Date Published: 1964

Description: The Search for a New Society. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 250grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa?

by Davidson, B

price: $13.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin African Library

Description: The search for a new society. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, cover slightly scuffed, otherwise good. 215pp., 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa: the Search for a New Society

by Davidson, David

price: $13.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140410136 ISBN: 0140410139

Description: 1973. P/B. GOOD, WORN. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa? (Penguin African Library)

by Davidson, Basil

price: $14.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140410136 ISBN: 0140410139

Description: Good. 0140410139 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa?

by Davidson, B

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1964

Description: Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa?

by Basil Davidson

price: $20.08

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Keywords: Africa Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa? (African S)

by Basil Davidson

price: $23.30

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140410136 ISBN: 0140410139

Description: Good. Hardcover edition bound and supplied by Cedric Chivers Ltd. in association with Penguin Book. 8vo Cloth. A good clean copy. Jacket condition is described as-Good. Third Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa?

by Basil Davidson

price: $25.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin African Library Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair-Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Which Way Africa The Search for a New Society: paperback in fair-good condition. Grubby closed page ends and tanning to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Which Way Africa? (African S)

by Basil Davidson

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140410136 ISBN: 0140410139

Description: Good. 19643rd ed. Paperback. "Includes bibliographical references. 270 p. map. 18 cm. Paperback. Good clean copy with tight firm binding, suggestion of rubbing to cover. 3rd ed. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.