» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

War in the Falklands: The Full Story

by Sunday Times Of London Insight Team

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

War in the Falklands: the Full Story

by Team, Sunday Times Of London Insight

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1982-11 ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: the Full Story

by Sunday Times Of London Insight Team; Introduction-Magnus Linklater; Introduction-Paul Eddy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1982-11 ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, Book Club Edition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: the Full Story

by Sunday Times Of London Insight Team

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: The Full Story

by Sunday Times Of London Insight Team

price: $3.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 294 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: the Full Story

by Sunday Times Of London Insight Team Staff; Linklater

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Roe Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: Fine. 8vo. 294 p. First US Edition. Numerous b/w photos and maps. Inside story of the engagement between Argentina and Britain. No inscriptions, clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands the Full Story

by Eddy, Paul And Gillman, Peter

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, Many Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: The Full Story

by Sunday Times Of London Insight Team

price: $4.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 281 pages; Audience: General Hardcover; Good condition; Printed Text VG; some shelfwear; (GG14) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: the Full Story

by Eddy, Paul, Magnus Linklater And Peter Gillman

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U. S. Ed Binding: black cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: Illus w/maps & photos. Some cover blotches wear on one corner o/w VG in DJ sl. worn DJ. 8vo, 296 pp. , Dj with few small tears in glassine the inside story of Great Britain and Argentina's battle over the Falkland Islands, well illustrated with photos, maps and diagrams read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: the Full Story

by Sunday Times Of London Insight Team

price: $6.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Cloth. Good/Good. First American Edition. ISBN: 0-05-014082-3. Wear at edges of book and dj; marks on cloth; tape repair on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: the Full Story

by Linklater; Sunday Times Of London Insight Team Staff

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: Very good. Owner's bookplate. Foxing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

War in the Falklands: The Full Story

by Sunday Times Of London Insight Team

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: New in new dust jacket. No markings. Maps on front and back endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands, the Full Story

by Sunday Times Of London Insight Team

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st edition. Clean text. Photos. Dust jacket with light edge/use wear. 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-of-the-Way Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands, the Full Story

by Sunday Times

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BkClubEd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Publishers Date Published: 1982

Description: Photos. VG Cond. 5x8" DJ 281ps South American Island. Argentine-Gr Britian War. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: The Full Story

by Sunday Times Of London Insight Team

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 294 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands

by Sunday (The) Times Of London Insight Team

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Sunday (The) Times of London Insight Team., Harper & Row Pub., nd, c1982, BCE, boards w/gilt spine titles, map end papers, fine w/dj, 281 pp w/index, B & W photographic illus., 8vo, "The Full Story" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands; the Full Story

by Linklater, Sunday Times

price: $11.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HB Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: As New Condition in As New dj. ISBN # 0060150823. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: the Full Story

by The Sunday Times Of London Insight Team

price: $11.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Very-good ex-libris copy. Usual library markings. Inner pages are free from writing and tears. Illustrated. Tight spine. 297 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: the Full Story

by Linklater

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: the Full Story

by Sunday Time Of London Insight Team

price: $13.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardback in d/j. Publisher: Harper & Row., NY/etc Date Published: [1982]

Description: Used. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Name on inner leaf. The inside story of Britain's and Argentina's engagement over a group of barren island in the South Atlantic in a tragic conflict that could have been avoided and has left continuing and serious reverberations in its aftermath. 21.3cm. Weight 15 oz. Single volume. Hardback. pp281. Gray and black boards, endpaper maps, 16p illus, 11 maps and diagrams, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David MacLean, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands the Full Story

by Sunday Times Of London Insight Team

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: B/W Photos, Illus. & Maps. VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 294pp(Index) DJ nicked on top edges with 1/2"tears(2), o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: the Full Story

by Sunday Times Of London Insight Team; Introduction-Magnus Linklater; Introduction-Paul Eddy

price: $22.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1982-11 ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: Very Good. #2184 1st edition, 1st printing. Previous owner embossed seal on first page. Hardback book in near FINE condition in a near FINE dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: the Full Story

by Eddy, Paul, And Linklater, Magnus, And Gillman, Peter

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1982, 1st United States edition, as new condition, with an as new dust jacket, with a priced unclipped dust jacket flap, published by harper & Row Publishers, New York, 297 pages. A comprehensive account of the 1982 War in the Falkland Islands between England and Argentina. Illustrated with photographs, and area maps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gwodz, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands-the Full Story

by Eddy, Paul, Linklater, Magnus & Gillman, Peter (Editors)

price: $53.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto. Fitzheny & Whiteside Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780889027206 ISBN: 088902720X

Description: 1st Canadian edition. XII, (4), 294, (4) PP with 2 maps on double page, and 11 maps and diagrams, plus 16 pages with 37 b/w photos. Cloth cover, dj (price-clipped). Very good. 24.2 x 16. ISBN 088902720X. The war in the South Atlantic, covered by The Sunday Times of London Insight Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands, the Full Story

by Sunday Times Of London

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War in the Falklands: the Full Story

by Sunday Times Of London Insight Team

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060150822 ISBN: 0060150823

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Am edition Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.