» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vital Involvement in Old Age

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Erik H. Erikson's concept of the life cycle delineates eight stages of psychological development through which each person progresses. The last stage, old age, challenges the individual to rework the tensions and rebalance the resulting strengths of all the earlier stages in an attempt to establish an integrity of the self that, while drawing ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erik H. Erikson, Joan M. Erikson, Helen Q Kivnick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393023596 ISBN: 0393023591

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780393023596 ISBN: 0393023591

Description: Good. 1987; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; bald corner; owner's name stamped on first page; inside flap of dustcover is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erik H. Erikson, Joan M. Erikson, Helen Q Kivnick

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393023596 ISBN: 0393023591

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vital Involvement in Old Age new book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erikson, Erik Homburger, and Kivnick, Helen Q, and Erikson, Joan Mowat

list price: $15.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $2.39 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393312164 ISBN: 039331216X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erikson, Erik H.; Erikson, Joan M.; Kivnick, Helen Q.

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023596 ISBN: 0393023591

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This 6 x 9 hardcover has 352 pages. Erikson's now-famous concept of the life cycle delineates eight stages of psychological development through which each of us progresses. The last stage, old age, challenges the individual to rework the past while remaining involved in the present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erikson, Erik H.; Erikson, Joan M.; Kivnick, Helen Q.

price: $14.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023596 ISBN: 0393023591

Description: Very Good + in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Dj. has light shelf wear, light age-toning on back edges, small tear upper bk. edge. Clean, tight book, nice green bds., 352 new looking pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Vital Involvement in Old Age new book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erikson, Erik H. / Erikson, Joan M. / Kivnick, Helen Q.

price: $15.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1994-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780393312164 ISBN: 039331216X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393312164. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vital Involvement in Old Age used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erik H. Erikson, Joan M. Erikson, Helen Q. Kivnick

price: $15.88

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393312164 ISBN: 039331216X

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vital Involvement in Old Age new book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erik H. Erikson, Joan M. Erikson, Helen Q. Kivnick

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393312164 ISBN: 039331216X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age: the Experience of Old Age in Our Time

by Erikson, Erik H.; Joan M. Erikson, And Helen Q. Kivnick

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023596 ISBN: 0393023591

Description: pp. 352. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vital Involvement in Old Age used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erikson, Erik H.; Erikson, Joan M.; Kivnick, Helen Q.

price: $5.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393312164 ISBN: 039331216X

Description: Very Good. 039331216X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Online Sales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erikson, Erik Homburger, And Kivnick, Helen Q, And Erikson, Joan Mowat

price: $7.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023596 ISBN: 0393023591

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Former owners name inside and page edges otherwise near fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erik H. Erikson, Joan M. Erikson, Helen Q Kivnick

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780393023596 ISBN: 0393023591

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light grey boards. Some shelf wear and edge wear. Green dj, some scuffing, light wear. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Vital Involvement in Old Age used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erikson, Erik Homburger, and Kivnick, Helen Q, and Erikson, Joan Mowat

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393312164 ISBN: 039331216X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vital Involvement Pa (Reissue) new book

Vital Involvement Pa (Reissue)

by Erikson, Erik H.

price: $9.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393312164 ISBN: 039331216X

Description: BRAND NEW. 039331216X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Vital Involvement in Old Age new book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erikson, Erik H., Erikson, Joan M., Kivnick, Helen Q.

price: $10.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393312164 ISBN: 039331216X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Vital Involvement in Old Age new book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erikson, Erik H., Erikson, Joan M., Kivnick, Helen Q.

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393312164 ISBN: 039331216X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Vital Involvement in Old Age new book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erikson, Erik Homburger; Kivnick, Helen

price: $12.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393312164 ISBN: 039331216X

Description: New. Erikson's now-famous concept of the life cycle delineates eight stages of psychological development through which each of us progresses. The last stage, old age, challenges the individual to rework the past while remaining involved in the present. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erik H. Erikson; Joan M. Erikson; Helen Q Kivnick

price: $12.58

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1987-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780393023596 ISBN: 0393023591

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Vital Involvement in Old Age new book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erik H. Erikson

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780393312164 ISBN: 039331216X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erikson, Erik, Erikson, Joan, & Kivnick, Helen

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023596 ISBN: 0393023591

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. ERIKSON, ERIK, ERIKSON, JOAN, & KIVNICK, HELEN Vital Involvement In Old Age. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing. Near fine+ in a near fine or better edge nicked unclipped jacket. ISBN 0393023591. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age: the Experience of Old Age in Our Time

by Erikson, Erik

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393023596 ISBN: 0393023591

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age

by Erik H. Erikson

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780393023596 ISBN: 0393023591

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vital Involvement in Old Age (the Experience of Old Age in Our Time)

by Erik H. Erikson, Joan M. Erikson And Helen Q. Kivnick

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: W.W. NORTON & COMPANY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393023596 ISBN: 0393023591

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has underlining, and markings in ink. Has a name written on the front fly paper. Has 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.