About this title: Erik H. Erikson's concept of the life cycle delineates eight stages of psychological development through which each person progresses. The last stage, old age, challenges the individual to rework the tensions and rebalance the resulting strengths of all the earlier stages in an attempt to establish an integrity of the self that, while drawing ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780393023596ISBN:0393023591
Description: Good. 1987; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; bald corner; owner's name stamped on first page; inside flap of dustcover is creased. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780393023596ISBN:0393023591
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This 6 x 9 hardcover has 352 pages. Erikson's now-famous concept of the life cycle delineates eight stages of psychological development through which each of us progresses. The last stage, old age, challenges the individual to rework the past while remaining involved in the present. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780393023596ISBN:0393023591
Description: Very Good + in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Dj. has light shelf wear, light age-toning on back edges, small tear upper bk. edge. Clean, tight book, nice green bds., 352 new looking pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1994-12-01
ISBN-13:9780393312164ISBN:039331216X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393312164. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393312164ISBN:039331216X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780393023596ISBN:0393023591
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Former owners name inside and page edges otherwise near fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780393023596ISBN:0393023591
Description: Good in Good jacket. Light grey boards. Some shelf wear and edge wear. Green dj, some scuffing, light wear. May have some shelf wear. read more
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780393312164ISBN:039331216X
Description: New. Erikson's now-famous concept of the life cycle delineates eight stages of psychological development through which each of us progresses. The last stage, old age, challenges the individual to rework the past while remaining involved in the present. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WW Norton & Co
Date Published: 1987-01-28
ISBN-13:9780393023596ISBN:0393023591
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. ERIKSON, ERIK, ERIKSON, JOAN, & KIVNICK, HELEN Vital Involvement In Old Age. 1st US hardcover edition/1st printing. Near fine+ in a near fine or better edge nicked unclipped jacket. ISBN 0393023591. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: W.W. NORTON & COMPANY, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780393023596ISBN:0393023591
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has underlining, and markings in ink. Has a name written on the front fly paper. Has 352 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.