Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780152927899ISBN:0152927891
Description: Keith, Eros. Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. A name is written on the front board and on the inside of the back board. The illustrated boards and spine have minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1978.
ISBN-13:9780152927899ISBN:0152927891
Description: Keith, Eros; Octavo, hardcover, VG in blue pictorial boards. No dj. Weekly reader choice. A young boy learns the joys of fishing from his Scottish uncle and a legendary fish, both names Uncle Hugh. read more
Edition: Weekly Reader Books Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780152927899ISBN:0152927891
Description: Keith, Eros (illustrator) Very Good + Book is in very good condition, Weekly Reader Books, tight binding, clean and crisp. read more
Edition: Weekly Reader
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780152927899ISBN:0152927891
Description: Illustrated By Eros Keith. Good++ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall. Slight cornerwear, small, thin scrape area on top corner of fep & corresponding area inside front cover. Slight foxing spots on cover. Light blue cover with picture of a boy on the front and a fish on therear cover. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Date Published: 1978
Description: KEITH., EROS. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations., First Edition. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: TOM LEARNS THE JOYS OF FISHING FROM HIS SCOTTISH UNCLE & A LEGENDARY FISH, BOTH NAMED UNCLE HUGH. read more
Description: Eros Keith. Pictoral hardcover, Weekly Reader Book. Harcourt Brace, 1978. In very good condition. A young boy learns the joys of fishing from his Scottish uncle and a legendary fish, both named Uncle Hugh. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780152927899ISBN:0152927891
Description: Keith, Eros. Near Fine. No Jacket. 9" x 6 1/4" Unused interior---crisp; fine cover also but with four letter name on upper front corner and same inside on upper pastedown corner. Weekly Reader Book Club. A young boy learns the joys of fishing from his Scottish uncle and a legendary fish, both named Uncle Hugh. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780152927899ISBN:0152927891
Description: Keith. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 0152927891 Unpaginated Nice illustrations "not for resale" stamped on title page, otherwise book is AS NEW Dust jacket has tears on edges. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780152927899ISBN:0152927891
Description: Very Good + Very Good + DJ. Eros Keith. 12mo = 7-9" "A young boy learns the joys of fishing from his Scottish uncle and a legendary fish, both named Uncle Hugh. Clean tight copy with many b/w watercolor illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780152927899ISBN:0152927891
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0152927891. Illustrated by Eros Keith. First printing. Remainder mark on top edge, else near fine in a near fine (two short closed edge tears) dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Weekly Reader Books. A young boy learns the joys of fishing from his Scottish uncle & a legendary fish, both named Uncle Hugh. Blue pictorial boards with slight corner/spine shelf wear/smudges, first front page stamp, bright & tight throughout. read more
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Weekly Reader Books. A young boy learns the joys of fishing from his Scottish uncle & a legendary fish, both named Uncle Hugh. Blue pictorial boards with corner/spine shelf wear/smudges, bright & tight throughout. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.