» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Total Television

by Alex McNeil

About this title: A encyclopedic guide to every television series ever broadcast, as well as many of the thousands of movies, documentaries, and variety shows produced for the major networks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Total Television

by McNeil, Alex

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: Very Good. 0140073779 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Total Television: 2

by Alex McNeil

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Total Television

by Alex McNeil

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Total Television

by Alex McNeil

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Total Television

by Alex McNeil

price: $2.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Total Television

by Alex McNeil

price: $2.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Total Television

by Alex McNeil

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: Good. 1985-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Total Television: a Comprehensive Guide to Programming From 1948 to 1980

by Alex McNeil

price: $4.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140049114 ISBN: 0140049118

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Total Television: a Comprehensive Guide to Programming From 1948 to 1980

by McNeil, Alex

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Used Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140049114 ISBN: 0140049118

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Wear and rubbing to extremities, remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Total Television: a Comprehensive Guide to Programming From 1948 to 1980

by McNeil, Alex;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books

Description: GOOD. USED: -: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Total Television: a Comprehensive Guide to Programming From 1848 to the Present

by McNeil, Alex

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd. ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: Good paperback. Bottom corner of front cover torn off; spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Total Television

by Alex McNeil

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: Acceptable. 2nd. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Total Television

by Alex McNeil

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Total Television

by Alex McNeil

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Paperback. 2nd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Total Television

by Alex McNeil

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Paperback. 2nd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Total Television

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140049114 ISBN: 0140049118

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Total Television: 2 By McNeil, Alex

by Alex McNeil

price: $9.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140049114 ISBN: 0140049118

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Total Television

by McNeil, Alex

price: $13.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: Good. 0140073779 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Total Television: a Comprehensive Guide to Programming From 1948 to the Present

by McNeil, Alex

price: $18.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: 1984. Penguin. Softback. Book-VG, extremities rubbed. 8.5x6. 1027pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Total Television

by McNeil, Alex

price: $23.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140049114 ISBN: 0140049118

Description: Good. 0140049118 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Total Television: a Comprehensive Guide

by McNeil, Alex

price: $14.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Penguin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: out of Print Soft Cover. 6 x 9. ISBN: 0140073779. "THE BEST-WRITTEN AND MOST THOROUGH TV DIRECTORY EVER PUBLISHED. a gold mine of fascinating lore and minutiae about TV and, hence, popular culture.". The Washington Post. More than 3, 900 series on the 3 major networks, plus PBS. More than 650 specials. Index of more than 11, 000 TV personalities, on and off the screen. DETAILED listings of shows by category. Program descriptions, including running dates, producers, directors, and casts of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Total Television. a Comprehensive Guide to Programming From 1948 to the Present

by McNeil, Alex

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: updated ed. Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140073775 ISBN: 0140073779

Description: Good Condition/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0140073779 Bottom outside corner of back cover clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.