» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All about the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by American Society of Journalists & Authors (Text by), John Drury (Editor), Dodi Schultz (Illustrator)

About this title: In Tools of the Writer's Trade members of the American Society of Journalists and Authors tell all about the equipment and services they find the best, including advice on: computers, hardware and software; copiers and their accessories; information sources; travel tips; stationery. . .and much more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by American Society Of Journalists & Authors, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by Schultz, Dodi; American Society Of Journalists And Authors

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by American Society Of Journalists & Author

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Good. 0060163631 soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by American Society Of Journalists & Author; Illustrator-Dodi Schultz

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by Schultz, Dodi

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Schultz, Dodi. Fine in Fine dust jacket. This is a brand new book. First printing. Illustrated by Schultz, Dodi. xi, 403 p. ; 25 cm. Includes indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by American Society Of Journalists & Author

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by American Society Of Journalists & Author

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by American Society Of Journalists & Author

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: American Society of Journalists and Authors, Dodi Schultz (Binding Unknown, 1990)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new book, never read, mint condition, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by American Society Of Journalists & Author

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by Schultz, Dodi; American Society Of Journalists And Authors

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Published writers offer suggestions for the best in office equipment and design. Dust jacket has minimal shelf wear. Book covers are quite good and there are no interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Good. Publisher: Harper CollinsDate of Publication: 1990Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Would be "Like New, " but for name in gutter of title page, end paper of back cover not adhering correctly on bottom, and age-fading to inside of book jacket. Book is clean, bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blest Books, Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by American Society Of Journalists & Author

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Trade: Successful Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by American Society Of Journalists & Author

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg. Remainder mark top edge; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1990. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade

by Schultz, Dodi (Editor)

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade

by Schulz, Dodie (Editor)

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by Schultz, Dodi; American Society Of Journalists And Authors

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Very Good/Fine. 0060163631 The book has the previous owner's name and date in green marker on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Successful Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by Schultz, Dodi & The American Society Of Journalists And Authors

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: NY: Harper Collins 1990, HB, 1st edition, 403p., vg/vg, dustjacket edges scuffed slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by American Society Of Journalists & Author

price: $6.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: New. 0060163631 unread no marks same day ship free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade

by Schultz, Dodi, Editor

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (12)403pp. List of authors with short biographies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Successful Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by Schultz, Dodi, Ed

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 403 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writers Trade: Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by American Society Of Journalists & Autho; Dodi Schultz

price: $9.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade: Writers Tell All about the Equipment and Services They Find the Best

by American Society of Journalists & Authors, and Drury, John (Editor)

price: $9.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Schultz, Dodi. As new First edition hardcover and dust jacket. Tight with no marks, writing or bent pages. Appears unread. Unclipped jacket. Green/gray boards perfect. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 403 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookVilla, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tools of the Writer's Trade

by Dodi Schultz

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Writers Tell All About the Equipment and Services They Find the Best Tools of the Writer's Trade:

by American Society Of Journalists & Authors, And Drury, John (Editor)

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060163631 ISBN: 0060163631

Description: Illustrated by Schultz, Dodi. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0060163631. Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. Great value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 403 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.