» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: The Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: The Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev

by Stanislav Lunev, Staanislov Lunev, Ira Winkler

About this title: The Cold War -- is it really over? Col. Stanislav Lunev suggests that it may not be. In his compelling autobiography Through the Eyes of the Enemy, Col. Lunev reveals how Russian President Boris Yeltsin ordered the KGB to double its corporate, government, and military espionage against the U.S. Col. Lunev's story is significant. He knows some of the highest-ranking members of the Russian government, and served them well for over 30 years. At one time, Stanislav Lunev could have easily been described as the villain in a James Bond film. But then he defected from Russia and did something he ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev used book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev

by Stanislav Lunev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev used book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev

by Stanislav Lunev

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of the Enemy Russia's Highest Ranking Military Defector Reveals Why Russia is More Dangerous Than Ever used book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy Russia's Highest Ranking Military Defector Reveals Why Russia is More Dangerous Than Ever

by Lunev, Stanislav; Winkler, Ira

price: $3.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Regnery Pub. National Book Network Date Published: 1998; c1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 177 p. 24 cm. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev used book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev

by Stanislav Lunev

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book itself in nice condition, pages have a little underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev used book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev

by Stanislav Lunev

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev used book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev

by Lunev, Stanislav

price: $8.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: Fine. 895263904. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: The Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev used book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: The Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev

by Lunev, Stanislav, and Lunev, Staanislov, and Winkler, Ira

price: $13.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good + condition unread copy with no tears, highlighting or remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: Russia's Highest Ranking Military Defector Reveals Why Russia is More Dangerous Than Ever used book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: Russia's Highest Ranking Military Defector Reveals Why Russia is More Dangerous Than Ever

by Lunev, Stanislav; Winkler, Ira

price: $24.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Pub, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev used book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev

by Stanislav Lunev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev used book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev

by Lunev, Stanislav

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Regnery Publishing ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev used book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev

by Stanislav Lunev

price: $15.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1998-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: Russia's Highest Ranking Military Defector Reveals Why used book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: Russia's Highest Ranking Military Defector Reveals Why

by Stanislav Lunev; And Ira Winkler

price: $25.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Eyes of the Enemy used book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy

by Lunev, Stanislav

price: $27.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ protected with new Brodart. Bladk paper over boards with gilt spine title. 177 pp including Index. No writing or plate on interior. Near New. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mauries Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev new book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev

price: $35.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev used book

Through the Eyes of the Enemy: the Autobiography of Stanislav Lunev

by Stanislav Lunev

price: $49.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263902 ISBN: 0895263904

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.