New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Think on Death: A Ziza Todd Mystery

by David Willis McCullough

About this title: In the pursuit of profit, some of the inhabitants of Smyrna, New York, are considering turning their town into a theme park. And at least one of them is getting away with murder, or so it seems when two corpses--one of them dead for 20 years, the other quite fresh--turn up in the same place at the same time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Think on Death: a Hudson Valley Mystery (Ziza Todd Mystery Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Good. Light Edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death: a Ziza Todd Mystery (Crime, Penguin)

by David Willis McCullough

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (P) ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death: a Ziza Todd Mystery (Crime, Penguin)

by David Willis McCullough

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death: a Ziza Todd Mystery (Crime, Penguin)

by David Willis McCullough

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death

by McCullough, David Willis

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death

by McCullough, David Willis

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1991

Description: First edition, Fine condition/ Fine dust jacket, review copy with inserts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black and White Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death: a Ziza Todd Mystery (Crime, Penguin)

by David Willis McCullough

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death

by McCullough, David Willis

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, N. Y. Date Published: 1991

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death: A Ziza Todd Mystery

by McCullough, David Willis

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with only very faint almost imperceptible creasing, slight shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Ziza Todd Mystery Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death: a Hudson Vally Mystery

by McCullough, David Willis

price: $3.75

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Fine. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death: a Hudson Vally Mystery (a Ziza Todd Mystery Ser. )

by McCullough, David Willis

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Mass market paperback is in Good to Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death

by McCullough, David Willis

price: $4.25

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death

by McCullough, David Willis

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Ziza Todd. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death: a Hudson Vally Mystery

by McCullough, David Willis

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death

by McCullough, David W.

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Penguin (American) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback)......(Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death

by McCullough, David W.

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (American) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Very good. (Paperback) (Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death

by McCullough, David Willis

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1st printing, 1991

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, boards, 257pp. slight edgewear dust jacket. light dustsoil edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death-a Ziza Todd Mystery

by McCullough David Willis

price: $18.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft PaperBack Publisher: Penguin Books

Description: Copyright 1991 Penguin Books Edition 1st Print 1992-Good Cond Age Yellowed-Cover Edges Slight Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Corner Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Think on Death (a Ziza Todd Mystery)

by McCullough, David Willis

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 257 pages. Once upon a time Smyrna, New York, was a utopian community on the Hudson River dedicated to old-fashioned ideals. But now its inhabitants... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Think on Death

by McCullough, David Willis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Penguin Books-NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Very Good. Fiction; A Ziza Todd Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Schick, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Think on Death: a Hudson Valley Mystery

by McCullough, David Willis

price: $2.07

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Think on Death: a Ziza Todd Mystery (Crime, Penguin)

by David Willis McCullough

price: $2.78

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Think on Death

by McCullough, David Willis

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Toronto Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: G+ Nice copt, light spine crease and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Think on Death: a Ziza Todd Mystery (Crime, Penguin) By McCullough, David...

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Think on Death: a Ziza Todd Mystery (Crime, Penguin)

by David Willis McCullough

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140139426 ISBN: 0140139427

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.