|
available COPIES
About this title: In the pursuit of profit, some of the inhabitants of Smyrna, New York, are considering turning their town into a theme park. And at least one of them is getting away with murder, or so it seems when two corpses--one of them dead for 20 years, the other quite fresh--turn up in the same place at the same time.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Think on Death: A Ziza Todd Mystery
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Think on Death: a Hudson Valley Mystery (Ziza Todd Mystery Series)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Good. Light Edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death: a Ziza Todd Mystery (Crime, Penguin)
by
David Willis McCullough
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA (P)
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death: a Ziza Todd Mystery (Crime, Penguin)
by
David Willis McCullough
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1992-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinobe Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death: a Ziza Todd Mystery (Crime, Penguin)
by
David Willis McCullough
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Think on Death
by
McCullough, David Willis
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death
by
McCullough, David Willis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1991
Description: First edition, Fine condition/ Fine dust jacket, review copy with inserts. read more
|
|
Think on Death: a Ziza Todd Mystery (Crime, Penguin)
by
David Willis McCullough
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1992-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Think on Death
by
McCullough, David Willis
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, N. Y.
Date Published: 1991
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death: A Ziza Todd Mystery
by
McCullough, David Willis
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with only very faint almost imperceptible creasing, slight shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Ziza Todd Mystery Series. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp to Present,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death: a Hudson Vally Mystery
by
McCullough, David Willis
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Fine. Light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death: a Hudson Vally Mystery (a Ziza Todd Mystery Ser. )
by
McCullough, David Willis
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Mass market paperback is in Good to Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Butterfly Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death
by
McCullough, David Willis
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Excellent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death
by
McCullough, David Willis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Ziza Todd. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death: a Hudson Vally Mystery
by
McCullough, David Willis
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Think on Death
by
McCullough, David W.
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Penguin (American)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback)......(Mystery) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death
by
McCullough, David W.
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (American)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Very good. (Paperback) (Mystery) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
Think on Death
by
McCullough, David Willis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1st printing, 1991
Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, boards, 257pp. slight edgewear dust jacket. light dustsoil edges. read more
|
|
Think on Death-a Ziza Todd Mystery
by
McCullough David Willis
Binding: Soft PaperBack
Publisher: Penguin Books
Description: Copyright 1991 Penguin Books Edition 1st Print 1992-Good Cond Age Yellowed-Cover Edges Slight Worn. read more
|
|
Think on Death (a Ziza Todd Mystery)
by
McCullough, David Willis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 257 pages. Once upon a time Smyrna, New York, was a utopian community on the Hudson River dedicated to old-fashioned ideals. But now its inhabitants... read more
|
|
Think on Death
by
McCullough, David Willis
Binding: PB
Publisher: Penguin Books-NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Very Good. Fiction; A Ziza Todd Mystery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steven Schick,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death: a Hudson Valley Mystery
by
McCullough, David Willis
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Very Good. Very nice copy, light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death: a Ziza Todd Mystery (Crime, Penguin)
by
David Willis McCullough
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Think on Death
by
McCullough, David Willis
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, Toronto
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: G+ Nice copt, light spine crease and edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death: a Ziza Todd Mystery (Crime, Penguin) By McCullough, David...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Think on Death: a Ziza Todd Mystery (Crime, Penguin)
by
David Willis McCullough
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140139426
ISBN: 0140139427
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8437080&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|