Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780374257804ISBN:0374257809
Description: Hardback in dust jacket. First Printing, stated. Book is Very Good+ Dust jacket has two light scratches at foot of front panel. Touch of surface rubbing. Overall, very handsome copy. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1970 Farrar Strauss and Giroux hard cover-stated First Printing-slight wear to dust jacket-slight stain to page edge-otherwise a clean like new copy-enjoy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1970/01/01
ISBN-13:9780374257804ISBN:0374257809
Description: Collectible-Good. No inscriptions, pages good, Complete with good unclipped dust jacket. First printing 1970, by Farrar, Straus And Giroux. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780374257804ISBN:0374257809
Description: Fine/Very Good + 8vo 0374257809 399 pp. 1st ed, 1st print. Cloth boards, deckle edges, top edges stained yellow. FINE condition. Unclipped dj lightly rubbed with two faint wrinkle imperfections on front panel, else NF. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780374257804ISBN:0374257809
Description: Good in good dust jacket. This is a good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with worn edges, mild general shelf-wear, the previous owner's name with a note on the first page, and the dust jacket has been price clipped. This is a great reading copy. Text in English, German. 399 p. Audience: General/trade. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at a time. Ships Daily M-F read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover with Jacket
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Near Fine (Book Condition). Near Fine (Jacket Condition) Ex-Library A very nice copy with a hint of shelfwear. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Exceptiional copy of book in similar dust jacket save for crease mark to front panel. Bi-lingual edition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.