» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Seeker, and Other Poems

by Nelly Sachs

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Seeker, and Other Poems

by Nelly Sachs

price: $4.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374257804 ISBN: 0374257809

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seeker, and Other Poems

by Nelly Sachs

price: $4.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374257804 ISBN: 0374257809

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seeker, and Other Poems

by Sachs, Nelly

price: $15.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780374257804 ISBN: 0374257809

Description: Good in J Good jacket. 399 PGS., EXCELLENT EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seeker, and Other Poems

by Sachs, Nelly

price: $21.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780374257804 ISBN: 0374257809

Description: Hardback in dust jacket. First Printing, stated. Book is Very Good+ Dust jacket has two light scratches at foot of front panel. Touch of surface rubbing. Overall, very handsome copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seeker, and Other Poems

by Sachs, Nelly

price: $32.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374257804 ISBN: 0374257809

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1970 Farrar Strauss and Giroux hard cover-stated First Printing-slight wear to dust jacket-slight stain to page edge-otherwise a clean like new copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeker: and Other Poems

by Sachs, Nelly

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Publisher: NY, FARRAR, 1970

Description: GERMAN & ENGLISH TEXT FIRST AMERCAN EDITION VERY GOOD-FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seeker-and Other Poems

by Mead Matthew, Mead Ruth, Sachs Nelly

price: $86.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1970/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780374257804 ISBN: 0374257809

Description: Collectible-Good. No inscriptions, pages good, Complete with good unclipped dust jacket. First printing 1970, by Farrar, Straus And Giroux. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seeker, and Other Poems

by Nelly Sachs

price: $11.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 11.99 Date Published: 01/01/1970 ISBN-13: 9780374257804 ISBN: 0374257809

Description: Used-Good. 21916-kdhblk3. HARDCOVER-Few ex libris marks, pocket, spine label. Dust jacket lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seeker and Other Poems

by Sachs, Nelly

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780374257804 ISBN: 0374257809

Description: Fine/Very Good + 8vo 0374257809 399 pp. 1st ed, 1st print. Cloth boards, deckle edges, top edges stained yellow. FINE condition. Unclipped dj lightly rubbed with two faint wrinkle imperfections on front panel, else NF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Seeker, and Other Poems

by Sachs, Nelly

price: $17.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780374257804 ISBN: 0374257809

Description: Good in good dust jacket. This is a good looking book. This book has a dust jacket with worn edges, mild general shelf-wear, the previous owner's name with a note on the first page, and the dust jacket has been price clipped. This is a great reading copy. Text in English, German. 399 p. Audience: General/trade. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at a time. Ships Daily M-F read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Seeker and Other Poems

by Sachs, Nelly

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover with Jacket Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine (Book Condition). Near Fine (Jacket Condition) Ex-Library A very nice copy with a hint of shelfwear. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Seeker and Other Poems

by Sachs, Nelly

price: $22.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Seeker and Other Poems

by Sachs, Nelly

price: $38.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG, NYC Date Published: 1970

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Seeker and Other Poems. Translated From the German By Ruth and Matthew Mead and Michael Hamburger

by Sachs, Nelly

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Exceptiional copy of book in similar dust jacket save for crease mark to front panel. Bi-lingual edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AM HERE BOOKS, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Seeker, and Other Poems

by Nelly Sachs

price: $66.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780374257804 ISBN: 0374257809

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Seeker and Other Poems

by Sachs, Nelly

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FSG., Ny: Date Published: 1970

Description: G+ (ex-lib stamps, yet clean and tight) in VG DJ; 374257809 brown boards; translated by Mead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.