» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan

by Dr. Bob Arnot, M.D., Robert Burns Arnot

About this title: In this guide to combatting prostate cancer, health guru Dr. Bob Arnot lists certain nutrients that may prevent or stop the progression of this debilitating disease. His included diet plan, which is aimed at healthy men and those who are in the first stage of cancer, provides several appealing and easy-to-prepare recipes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan

by Arnot, Bob, Dr., M.D., And Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan

by Arnot, Bob, Dr., M.D., And Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan

by Arnot, Bob, Dr., M.D., And Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan

by Arnot, Bob, Dr., M.D., And Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Arnot, Robert Burns; Arnot, Robert M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000-06 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear, small spot on front cover from sticker removal. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan

by Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & COMPANY ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Excellent condition, first edition, hardcover in new dust jacket. Small scuff on front cover from previous sticker, pages lightly tanned. Clean and crisp. 0316051535. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000-06 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Like New. Book is brand new, dj is ripped. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000-06 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacketDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Robert Burns Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Robert Burns Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Robert Burns Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Good. 179-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Robert Burns Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Robert Burns Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Robert Burns Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Robert Burns Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Robert Burns Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Robert Burns Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Ex-Library treatments are present, but restricted to the exterior of a removable mylar jacket. There may be a card pocket on the free-fly paper. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Dru... used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Dru...

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Good. NEVER READ SOME SCRATCHES IN THE BACK DJ. UP40. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket is missing and has price sticker. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life used book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan: the Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Could Save Your Life

by Bob Arnot

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000-06 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan new book

The Prostate Cancer Protection Plan

by Arnot, Bob, Dr., M.D., and Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316051538 ISBN: 0316051535

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New in New Condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CA Treasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.