New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Political Writings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Political Writings

by Saint Augustine of Hippo, Augustine

About this title: Taken from the complete works of St. Augustine, this collection has been arranged so as to give readers an organized, comprehensive view of the great African saint's political ideas. Included is an interpretive analysis by Dino Bigongiari.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Political Writings used book

Political Writings

by Saint, Bishop Of Hippo Augustine

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780872202108 ISBN: 0872202100

Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Political Writings used book

Political Writings

by Saint, Bishop Of Hippo Augustine; Michael W. Tkacz; Translator-Douglas Kries

price: $5.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780872202108 ISBN: 0872202100

Description: Good. Cover is in very good condition. Nice reading copy. Notes and hilighting on some pages. E mail sent when order is mailed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggies Pages, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Political Writings, New Edition used book

The Political Writings, New Edition

by St. Augustine

price: $6.34

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gateway Editions Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895267047 ISBN: 0895267047

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Political Writings, New Edition used book

The Political Writings, New Edition

by St. Augustine; Dino...

price: $7.70

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780895267047 ISBN: 0895267047

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Some highlites. Otherwise it is in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Political Writings used book

Political Writings

by Saint, Bishop Of Hippo Augustine; Tkacz, Michael W.

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780872202108 ISBN: 0872202100

Description: Fine. 0872202100 Great Shape! Fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: northeastbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Political Writings used book

Political Writings

by Saint Augustine of Hippo, and Augustine

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780872202108 ISBN: 0872202100

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 262 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean interior with firm binding. Clean softcover with light edge/shelfwear, no creases. Used sticker to spine area of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Political Writings new book

Political Writings

by Saint Augustine of Hippo, and St Augustine

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gateway Editions Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895267047 ISBN: 0895267047

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Political Writings of St. Augustine

by St. Augustine

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Regnery Co. Date Published: 1961

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Augustine, Political Writings used book

Augustine, Political Writings

by Fortin & Kries (Editors)

price: $22.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780872202108 ISBN: 0872202100

Description: Paperback, spine sunned o/w very good, 262pp ISBN: 0872202100. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Political Writings new book

Political Writings

by Saint Augustine Of Hippo

price: $27.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780872202108 ISBN: 0872202100

Description: New Paperback, 256 pages. Hackett Publishing Company (1994) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Political Writings (Augustine) new book

Political Writings (Augustine)

by Douglas Kries

price: $30.10

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780872202108 ISBN: 0872202100

Description: New. ISBN10: 0872202100. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Political Writings

by Saint, Bishop Of Hippo Augustine, Michael W. Tkacz, Ernest Fortin

price: $76.59

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780872202115 ISBN: 0872202119

Description: New. ISBN10: 0872202119. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Political Writings of St. Augustine. Edited With Introduction By Henry Paolucci

by Augustine, Saint

price: $3.30

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Gateway Edition Date Published: 1963

Description: Small 8vo, xxvi + 358pp. Good softvcover. Pages browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Political Writings used book

Political Writings

by Saint, Bishop Of Hippo Augustine, Michael W. Tkacz

price: $3.59

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780872202108 ISBN: 0872202100

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Political Writings of St Augustine

by St Augustine

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: HENRY REGNERY COMPANY ISBN-13: 9781199264008 ISBN: 1199264008

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Political Writings of St. Augustine, By Paolucci used book

Political Writings of St. Augustine, By Paolucci

by Paolucci, Henry/ Bigongiari, Dino

price: $9.64

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Natl Book Network Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780895267047 ISBN: 0895267047

Description: Fine. Paperback. Not Pretty. Large Tear on Spine(Taped); Minimal Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 13308496 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780895267047. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Political Writings of St. Augustine new book

The Political Writings of St. Augustine

by Henry Paolucci

price: $9.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895267047 ISBN: 0895267047

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Political Writings of St. Augustine new book

The Political Writings of St. Augustine

by Saint Augustine Of Hippo

price: $10.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services Date Published: 01 Dec 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895267047 ISBN: 0895267047

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Political Writings used book

Political Writings

by Saint, Bishop Of Hippo Augustine, Michael W. Tkacz

price: $11.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780872202108 ISBN: 0872202100

Description: Good. Ships from store stock. We pull the best copy available. Used books may have highlighing and normal wear and may not have valid website pin codes, Web CT codes, or other supplements such as CDs. Satisfaction guaranteed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tbs textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Political Writings of St. Augustine new book

The Political Writings of St. Augustine

by Henry Paolucci

price: $11.69

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895267047 ISBN: 0895267047

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Political Writings of St. Augustine new book

The Political Writings of St. Augustine

by Augustine/ Paolucci, Henry (Edt)/ Bigong

price: $12.51

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Natl Book Network Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895267047 ISBN: 0895267047

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Augustine: Political Writings used book

Augustine: Political Writings

by Tkacz, Michael; Kries, Dougles (Translators)

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Inc, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780872202108 ISBN: 0872202100

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, the front endpaper has been torn out; the corners are shelf rubbed; the joints show turning wear; the spine is very much sun faded; there are pencil notes and underlining from the Introduction to pg. 21-Text appears to be clean afterwards. 262 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Political Writings used book

Political Writings

by Augustine, Saint, Bishop Of Hippo; Tkacz, Michael W.

price: $14.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Hackett Publishing Co, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780872202108 ISBN: 0872202100

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Political Writings new book

Political Writings

by Tkacz, Michael W.

price: $19.72

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hackett Publishing Co, Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780872202108 ISBN: 0872202100

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Political Writings new book

Political Writings

by Saint, Bishop Of Hippo Augustine, Michael W. Tkacz

price: $22.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780872202108 ISBN: 0872202100

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.