Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Taken from the complete works of St. Augustine, this collection has been arranged so as to give readers an organized, comprehensive view of the great African saint's political ideas. Included is an interpretive analysis by Dino Bigongiari.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Political Writings
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Political Writings
by
Saint, Bishop Of Hippo Augustine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780872202108
ISBN: 0872202100
Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Political Writings
by
Saint, Bishop Of Hippo Augustine; Michael W. Tkacz; Translator-Douglas Kries
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1994-10
ISBN-13: 9780872202108
ISBN: 0872202100
Description: Good. Cover is in very good condition. Nice reading copy. Notes and hilighting on some pages. E mail sent when order is mailed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggies Pages,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Political Writings, New Edition
by
St. Augustine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gateway Editions
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895267047
ISBN: 0895267047
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Political Writings, New Edition
by
St. Augustine; Dino...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780895267047
ISBN: 0895267047
Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Some highlites. Otherwise it is in good reading condition. read more
|
|
Political Writings
by
Saint, Bishop Of Hippo Augustine; Tkacz, Michael W.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780872202108
ISBN: 0872202100
Description: Fine. 0872202100 Great Shape! Fast! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
northeastbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Political Writings
by
Saint Augustine of Hippo, and Augustine
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780872202108
ISBN: 0872202100
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 262 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean interior with firm binding. Clean softcover with light edge/shelfwear, no creases. Used sticker to spine area of cover. read more
|
|
Political Writings
by
Saint Augustine of Hippo, and St Augustine
list price: $14.95
our price: $13.46
you save: $1.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gateway Editions
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895267047
ISBN: 0895267047
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. New read more
|
|
The Political Writings of St. Augustine
by
St. Augustine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Regnery Co.
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Augustine, Political Writings
by
Fortin & Kries (Editors)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780872202108
ISBN: 0872202100
Description: Paperback, spine sunned o/w very good, 262pp ISBN: 0872202100. read more
|
|
Political Writings
by
Saint Augustine Of Hippo
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780872202108
ISBN: 0872202100
Description: New Paperback, 256 pages. Hackett Publishing Company (1994) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Political Writings (Augustine)
by
Douglas Kries
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780872202108
ISBN: 0872202100
Description: New. ISBN10: 0872202100. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Political Writings
by
Saint, Bishop Of Hippo Augustine, Michael W. Tkacz, Ernest Fortin
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780872202115
ISBN: 0872202119
Description: New. ISBN10: 0872202119. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Political Writings of St. Augustine. Edited With Introduction By Henry Paolucci
by
Augustine, Saint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: A Gateway Edition
Date Published: 1963
Description: Small 8vo, xxvi + 358pp. Good softvcover. Pages browning. read more
|
|
Political Writings
by
Saint, Bishop Of Hippo Augustine, Michael W. Tkacz
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780872202108
ISBN: 0872202100
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Political Writings of St Augustine
by
St Augustine
Binding: MASS MARKET
Publisher: HENRY REGNERY COMPANY
ISBN-13: 9781199264008
ISBN: 1199264008
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Political Writings of St. Augustine, By Paolucci
by
Paolucci, Henry/ Bigongiari, Dino
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Natl Book Network
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780895267047
ISBN: 0895267047
Description: Fine. Paperback. Not Pretty. Large Tear on Spine(Taped); Minimal Writing/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 13308496 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780895267047. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Political Writings of St. Augustine
by
Henry Paolucci
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780895267047
ISBN: 0895267047
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Political Writings of St. Augustine
by
Saint Augustine Of Hippo
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services
Date Published: 01 Dec 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895267047
ISBN: 0895267047
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Political Writings
by
Saint, Bishop Of Hippo Augustine, Michael W. Tkacz
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780872202108
ISBN: 0872202100
Description: Good. Ships from store stock. We pull the best copy available. Used books may have highlighing and normal wear and may not have valid website pin codes, Web CT codes, or other supplements such as CDs. Satisfaction guaranteed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tbs textbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Political Writings of St. Augustine
by
Henry Paolucci
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780895267047
ISBN: 0895267047
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Political Writings of St. Augustine
by
Augustine/ Paolucci, Henry (Edt)/ Bigong
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Natl Book Network
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780895267047
ISBN: 0895267047
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Augustine: Political Writings
by
Tkacz, Michael; Kries, Dougles (Translators)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Inc, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780872202108
ISBN: 0872202100
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, the front endpaper has been torn out; the corners are shelf rubbed; the joints show turning wear; the spine is very much sun faded; there are pencil notes and underlining from the Introduction to pg. 21-Text appears to be clean afterwards. 262 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Companion Book,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Political Writings
by
Augustine, Saint, Bishop Of Hippo; Tkacz, Michael W.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Co, U.S.
ISBN-13: 9780872202108
ISBN: 0872202100
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Political Writings
by
Tkacz, Michael W.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Co, Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780872202108
ISBN: 0872202100
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Political Writings
by
Saint, Bishop Of Hippo Augustine, Michael W. Tkacz
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780872202108
ISBN: 0872202100
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8431802&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|