|
available COPIES
One L: An Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Scott Turow
About this title: The first year of law school is a rite of passage that only the strong survive. Scott Turow describes his experience at Harvard Law School, the country's largest, with the same vivid detail that has made him a best-selling novelist.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » One L: An Insider's View of Harvard Law School
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Turow, Scott
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. read more
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Turow, Scott
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. read more
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1978-09-28
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Fair. Binding worn; The cover has been creased and torn; the pages in this book are yellowed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One L
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Good. read more
|
|
One L
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: 1978. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. read more
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Turow, Scott
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0140049134 book is in good used condition cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One L: 2an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1978-09-28
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Good. Paperback--has some spine creasing and edgewearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Turow, Scott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Fair. 0140049134 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steal These Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One L
by
Turow, Scott
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in very good condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One L.
by
Turow, Scott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is bumped, sunned & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are slightly soiled & browning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One L
by
Turow, Scott
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Very Good. 0140049134 (V121) read more
|
|
One L
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA (P)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Good. 249-y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
One L: 2an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Turow, Scott
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Good. Paperback, wear on cover, no marks on pages, M8541-TMG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Esale Marketing,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One L: an Insider's View of Harvard Law School
by
Turow, Scott
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Reader copy. Paperback, wear on front and back cover, no writing on pages, M8417-TMG-07JW. read more
|
|
One L
by
Scott Turow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA (P)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Good. Paperback. read more
|
|
One L
by
Turow Scott
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140049138
ISBN: 0140049134
Description: Good + Good+ Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges and corners of book but overall a nice tight copy. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8430498&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|