|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Night of the Mary Kay Commandos: A Bloom County Book
(175 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1989-08
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Breathed, Berke
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Fair 1989. Softcover. 1st ed. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. read more
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Breathed, Berke
Binding: soft Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Very Good. 1989 soft cover no marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little corner wear sticker on back cover. read more
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1989-08
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Breathed, Berke
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Very Good. 0316107387 K34A Used Item May Show Library Stamps And Marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1989-08
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Breathed, Berke
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: Little Brown & COmpany, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Very Good to Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Avery gently used copy with very light shelf and corner wear to wrap. Pages and text are clean and bright. read more
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1989-08
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1989-08
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1989-08
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Good. Bends on covers. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Berke Breathed
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Breathed, Berke
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Good. 0316107387 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Night of the Mary Kay Commandos
by
Breathed, Berke
Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Very Good. 0316107387. 1st edition, 1st printing-very good + cond book with minor shelf wear. Spine has no creasing, cover is glossy and the pages are clean and crisp. There is a crease on the front cover at the bottom corner.; Bloom County; 83 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons
by
Breathed, Berke
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316107389
ISBN: 0316107387
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
| | | | |