New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Night of the Mary Kay Commandos: A Bloom County Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Night of the Mary Kay Commandos: A Bloom County Book

by Berkeley Breathed

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Breathed, Berke

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Fair 1989. Softcover. 1st ed. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Breathed, Berke

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: soft Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Very Good. 1989 soft cover no marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little corner wear sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Breathed, Berke

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Very Good. 0316107387 K34A Used Item May Show Library Stamps And Marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Breathed, Berke

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Little Brown & COmpany, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Very Good to Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Avery gently used copy with very light shelf and corner wear to wrap. Pages and text are clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Good. Bends on covers. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Berke Breathed

price: $3.22

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Breathed, Berke

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Good. 0316107387 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night of the Mary Kay Commandos used book

The Night of the Mary Kay Commandos

by Breathed, Berke

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Very Good. 0316107387. 1st edition, 1st printing-very good + cond book with minor shelf wear. Spine has no creasing, cover is glossy and the pages are clean and crisp. There is a crease on the front cover at the bottom corner.; Bloom County; 83 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons used book

Night of the Mary Kay Commandos Featuring Smell O-Toons

by Breathed, Berke

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316107389 ISBN: 0316107387

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good