New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

New Deals

by Robert B Reich

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

New Deals

by Reich, Robert B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals: the Chrysler Revival and the American System

by Reich, Robert B.; Donahue, John D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Crown Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. GRS-1 States First Edition. Has store sticker on cover and just a touch of edge wear on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Good. No. D J = (dust jacket) / excellent shape / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. Normal used cover and page wear. Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals: the Chrysler Revival and the American System

by Robert B. Reich; John D. Donahue

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1986-11 ISBN-13: 9780140089837 ISBN: 0140089837

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. This is a softcover(paperback) book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140089837 ISBN: 0140089837

Description: 1986. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: 1985. Hardcover. Revised. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Very Good. DJ shows minor edgewear w/ Price sticker; Covers in very good condition pages are crisp, clean and unmarked binding good Ships within 24 hours from Walpole, MA All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

by Robert B. Reich, J. Donahue

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089837 ISBN: 0140089837

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: 1985. Hardcover. Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

by Robert B. Reich

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -Stated First Edition--359 pages. Interior is clean, near flawless. Boards show very light signs of use. Dust jacket has mild rubbing to top and bottom edges. -Publish Place: -Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals By Reich, Robert B.; Donahue, J.

by Robert B. Reich; J. Donahue

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1986-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780140089837 ISBN: 0140089837

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on cover and edges. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals: the Chrysler Revival and the American System

by Reich, Robert B. , And Donahue, John D.

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 359 p. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (GLBK Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals: the Chrysler Revival and the American System

by Reich, Robert B.; Donahue, John D.

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Times Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, some wear, staining to cover & some pages, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals: the Chrysler Revival and the American System

by Reich, Robert B., And Donahue, John D.

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals

by Robert B. Reich

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Good. Tears in the jacket over the head of the spine. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New Deals: the Chrysler Revival and the American System

by Reich, Robert B.; Donahue, John D.

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Stated first Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812911800 ISBN: 0812911806

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River Valley Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

New deals: the Chrysler revival and the American system

by Reich, Robert B., and Donahue, John D.

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140089837 ISBN: 0140089837

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 359 p. : ill.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [327]-344. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?