» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

More Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein, PH.D.

About this title: A practical and handy guidebook for parents dealing with the day-to-day problems of child rearing from the author of Everyday Parenting: The First Five Years. With sections on Independence, Responsibility, Setting Limits, School, Creativity and Play, this informative guide responds to and is based on real questions that parents have asked over and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

More Everyday Parenting: the Six-to-Nine Year Old

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Hint of page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Very Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Everyday Parenting: the Six-to-Nine Year Old

by Robin Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Everyday Parenting

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 3/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Very Good. 0140147292 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y21N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Everyday Parenting: the Six-to-Nine-Year-Old

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $3.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Good +/No Jacket. 0-14-014729-2 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & N Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Everyday Parenting By Goldstein, Robin

by Robin Goldstein

price: $16.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1991-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $80.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1991/03/01 ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

More Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1991-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Fair. Former library book with some wear. Good reading copy. From Publishers WeeklyThe authors of Everyday Parenting: The First Five Years, Goldstein, a family and child development counselor, and Gallant, a writer, editor and English professor, here present a highly readable guide to problems and challenges that arise for parents of children aged six to nine. Beside the standard issues of, for example, sibling rivalry, school adjustment and dealing with aggression, this book also does today's ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Everyday Parenting: the Six-to-Nine-Year-Old

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, 1st Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good Condition, Very Slight Edge Wear, Black Remainder Mark On Bottom, Trade Paperback Parenting Self-Help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Everyday Parenting: the Six-to Nine-Year-Old // Growing Independence-School Life-Sibling Rivalry-Tough Issues

by Goldstein, Robin With Janet Gallant

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1991

Description: Good trade paperback book, 2.50. X-lib, expected markings. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Covers edgeworn, scar from sticker removal & stickers on rear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Everyday Parenting: the Six-to-Nin

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER Publisher: PENGUIN ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Everyday Parenting: the Six-to-Nine-Year-Old

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $4.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Everyday Parenting

by Goldstein, Robin

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Good. 0140147292 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More Everyday Parenting the Six-to-Nine Year Old

by Goldstein Robin With Janet Gallent

price: $12.14

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0140147292. Trade Paperback with black remainder mark on bottom edge otherwise in great condition. " A practical and handy guidebook for parents dealing with the day-to-day problems of child rearing from the author of Everyday Parenting: The First Five Years. With sections on Independence, Responsibility, Setting Limits, School, Creativity and Play. "; Remainder; Oblong Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bytown Bookery, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

More Everyday Parenting

by Robin Goldstein

price: $61.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1991/03/01 ISBN-13: 9780140147292 ISBN: 0140147292

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.