New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, JR.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, JR.

by Doreen Rappaport

About this title: This definitive picture book biography of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr., is an unforgettable portrait of a man whose dream changed America--and the world--forever.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $2.41

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439405119 ISBN: 0439405114

Description: Collier, Bryan. Good. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Martin's Big Words

by Doreen Rappaport

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439390040 ISBN: 0439390044

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Martin's Big Words

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439390040 ISBN: 0439390044

Description: Fine. 0439390044. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr used book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jump At The Sun ISBN-13: 9780786807147 ISBN: 0786807148

Description: Good. 0786807148 Overall Nice. Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. -1a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr used book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Doreen Rappaport; Illustrator-Bryan Collier

price: $3.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 2007-12-18 ISBN-13: 9781423106357 ISBN: 1423106350

Description: Very Good. 2002, 1st Scholastic PB printing, Sm creases to one corner eles unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr used book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786807147 ISBN: 0786807148

Description: Very Good. 0786807148 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr new book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Doreen Rappaport

price: $3.69

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jump At The Sun Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786807147 ISBN: 0786807148

Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr new book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $4.06

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786807147 ISBN: 0786807148

Description: New. 0786807148 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr used book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786807147 ISBN: 0786807148

Description: Good. 0786807148 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr new book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786807147 ISBN: 0786807148

Description: New. 0786807148 New-with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr new book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9781423106357 ISBN: 1423106350

Description: New. 1423106350 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr new book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9781423106357 ISBN: 1423106350

Description: New. 1423106350 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. new book

Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jump at the Sun Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423106357 ISBN: 1423106350

Description: Collier, Bryan. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr new book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $14.07

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786807147 ISBN: 0786807148

Description: New. 0786807148 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr new book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $14.07

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786807147 ISBN: 0786807148

Description: New. 0786807148 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. new book

Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.

by Rappaport, Doreen

list price: $15.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786807147 ISBN: 0786807148

Description: Collier, Brian. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. new book

Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $14.44

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786807147 ISBN: 0786807148

Description: Collier, Brian. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Martin's Big Words

by Doreen Rappaport

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jump At The Sun Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786825912 ISBN: 078682591X

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr used book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Second Printing Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Jump at the Sun, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786807147 ISBN: 0786807148

Description: Collier, Bryan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Appears unread. Slight rubbing. This is an Caldecott honor book, without the sticker. It does have a New York Times Book Review sticker. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr used book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $29.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Jump at the Sun, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786807147 ISBN: 0786807148

Description: Collier, Bryan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Appears unread. Slight rubbing. This is an Caldecott honor book, without the sticker. It does have a New York Times Book Review sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King JR.

by Rappaport, Doreen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jump at the Sun Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786825912 ISBN: 078682591X

Description: Collier, Brian. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JACK'S BARGAIN BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Martin's Big Words

by Doreen Rappaport

price: $2.03

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jump At The Sun Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786825912 ISBN: 078682591X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Martin's Big Words

by Doreen Rappaport

price: $2.03

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jump At The Sun Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786825912 ISBN: 078682591X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Martin's Big Words

by Doreen Rappaport

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439390040 ISBN: 0439390044

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr used book

Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr

by Doreen Rappaport; Illustrator-Bryan Collier

price: $3.33

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 2007-12-18 ISBN-13: 9781423106357 ISBN: 1423106350

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?