Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This definitive picture book biography of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr., is an unforgettable portrait of a man whose dream changed America--and the world--forever.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, JR
(65 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439405119
ISBN: 0439405114
Description: Collier, Bryan. Good. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin's Big Words
by
Doreen Rappaport
ISBN-13: 9780439390040
ISBN: 0439390044
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Martin's Big Words
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439390040
ISBN: 0439390044
Description: Fine. 0439390044. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jump At The Sun
ISBN-13: 9780786807147
ISBN: 0786807148
Description: Good. 0786807148 Overall Nice. Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. -1a- read more
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Doreen Rappaport; Illustrator-Bryan Collier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
Date Published: 2007-12-18
ISBN-13: 9781423106357
ISBN: 1423106350
Description: Very Good. 2002, 1st Scholastic PB printing, Sm creases to one corner eles unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Animalzoo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
ISBN-13: 9780786807147
ISBN: 0786807148
Description: Very Good. 0786807148 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Doreen Rappaport
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jump At The Sun
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786807147
ISBN: 0786807148
Description: New. BRAND NEW MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
ISBN-13: 9780786807147
ISBN: 0786807148
Description: New. 0786807148 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
ISBN-13: 9780786807147
ISBN: 0786807148
Description: Good. 0786807148 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
ISBN-13: 9780786807147
ISBN: 0786807148
Description: New. 0786807148 New-with remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Qualitebooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
ISBN-13: 9781423106357
ISBN: 1423106350
Description: New. 1423106350 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
ISBN-13: 9781423106357
ISBN: 1423106350
Description: New. 1423106350 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jump at the Sun
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781423106357
ISBN: 1423106350
Description: Collier, Bryan. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
ISBN-13: 9780786807147
ISBN: 0786807148
Description: New. 0786807148 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
ISBN-13: 9780786807147
ISBN: 0786807148
Description: New. 0786807148 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.
by
Rappaport, Doreen
list price: $15.99
our price: $14.39
you save: $1.60 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786807147
ISBN: 0786807148
Description: Collier, Brian. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786807147
ISBN: 0786807148
Description: Collier, Brian. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Martin's Big Words
by
Doreen Rappaport
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jump At The Sun
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786825912
ISBN: 078682591X
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Edition: First Edition Second Printing
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Jump at the Sun, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786807147
ISBN: 0786807148
Description: Collier, Bryan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Appears unread. Slight rubbing. This is an Caldecott honor book, without the sticker. It does have a New York Times Book Review sticker. Second printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Jump at the Sun, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786807147
ISBN: 0786807148
Description: Collier, Bryan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Appears unread. Slight rubbing. This is an Caldecott honor book, without the sticker. It does have a New York Times Book Review sticker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martin's Big Words: The Life of Dr. Martin Luther King JR.
by
Rappaport, Doreen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jump at the Sun
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786825912
ISBN: 078682591X
Description: Collier, Brian. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Martin's Big Words
by
Doreen Rappaport
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jump At The Sun
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786825912
ISBN: 078682591X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Martin's Big Words
by
Doreen Rappaport
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jump At The Sun
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780786825912
ISBN: 078682591X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Martin's Big Words
by
Doreen Rappaport
ISBN-13: 9780439390040
ISBN: 0439390044
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
Martin's Big Words: the Life of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr
by
Doreen Rappaport; Illustrator-Bryan Collier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
Date Published: 2007-12-18
ISBN-13: 9781423106357
ISBN: 1423106350
Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8427657&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|