» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Man of House

by Thomas P O'Neill

About this title: Think of Tip O'Neill and you think American politics. Here is a man who has seen it all--from Roosevelt to Reagan--and knows how to serve it up with the right amounts of Irish wit and wisdom (and minces no words in the process). "A long, salty anecdotal conversation with the author".--The New York Times.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Man of House

by O'Neill, Thomas P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of House

by O'Neill, Thomas P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Man of House used book

Man of House

by O'Neill, Thomas P

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Corner creases on front and back cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House: the Life and Political Memoirs of Spreaker Tip O'Neill

by Tip O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Good. Some spine and cover creasing, name inside cover, pages yellowed, text tight and clean good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House-the Life and Political Memoirs of Speaker Tip O'Neill

by Novak, William

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Very Good. Crease on corner back cover-light wear on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by O'Neill, Tip

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Sm. Tears on Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by O'Neill, Tip

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Fair. Wear to edges of soft cover. Fold lies to spine. Page tanning from age. Fold lines to front cover at bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by O'Neill, Tip

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Good. Paperback; cover slightly worn; pages in perfect condition; RTB884. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by O'Neill, Tip

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Very Good. 0312911912 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by O'Neill, Tip

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Very Good. 0312911912 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House By O'Neill, Tip

by Tip O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Good. Paperback; New York, New York, U.S.A.; St Martins Pr; 1988; Good; Light wear to cover, inside pages very good. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by O'Neill, Tip

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Good. 0312911912 First Printing. Stated: "First Printing Sr. Martin's Mass Market Paperback Edition: September 1988" 100% guaranteed. Good shape with tight spine, clean pages, yellowing pages, bent corners, creased spine, creased cover, yellowing pages, and typical shelf wear for a used good book. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Man of the House used book

Man of the House

by O'Neill, Tip

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Very Good. 0312911912 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by Tip O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by Tip O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by Tip O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. Illustrated with photos. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by Tip O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Acceptable. Some cover wear, pages great, binding creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by Tip O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by Tip O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by Tip O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by Tip O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by Tip O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by Tip O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by O'Neill, Tip

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Good. 1987 random house mass market ppbk. spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of the House

by Tip O'Neill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312911911 ISBN: 0312911912

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.