Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes-Barre, PA
Date Published: 1965-01-01
Description: Like New. Like new Hardcover NO Dj. An unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8.75 x 5.75 x 0.75. 1st American Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy! Previous owner ink stamp. 125 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes-Barre, PA
Date Published: 1965
Description: Near Fine. In slipcase with a couple of light moisture spots. Black cover has a light 1 x 6 inch streak on front where something was spilled and wiped off. Nice, clean copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dimension Books
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. 1965 hardcover; DJ very good except for small nicks & tears; book is very tight; has pencil underlining throughout; small stain on side edge of pages. read more
Edition: 1st thus?
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes-Barre, PA
Date Published: c1965
Description: Sister Rose Ellen artwork. near fine, trade paper, photo red covers. Clean, tight. 127 pgs, Cover photo of de Chardin by Philippe Halsman. Handsome vol. of poetry. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes-Barre, PA
Date Published: 1965
Description: Small 8vo. Near Fine/Good DJ. Blue cloth, gold lettering, 124 pages, snowflake designs in read and green. "...a feeling of divine imminence, of something transfigurative just about to happen to the human race. " Former owner's sig on flyleaf, o/w book quite fine. DJ closed tear, mild scrape, edgewear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes-Barre, PA
Date Published: 1965
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First American Edition. Small dark smudge on top edge, else Near Fine or Better Condition with a green marking ribbon, in black boards and a red slipcase with some adhesive residue on one side, which could have been where a label or picture was removed. Has a picture of the author on back of slipcase. Signature on dedication page could be author's, could be facsimile. Octavo sized, first published in Paris as "Construire la Terre, " translated by Noel Lindsay. ... read more
Edition: Stated First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dimension, Wilkes-Barre
Date Published: 1965
Description: Small 8vo. 127 pp, red & green illustrations, green ribbon marker, light green cloth; first American edition stated of Construire la Terre, translated by Noel Lindsay. Few spots spine, very light cover soil, very good-; contents near fine; no dust jacket. read more
Binding: Full Cloth
Publisher: Dimension, Wilkes-Barre
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good Minus in Very Good Minus jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Entirely clean, tight text; page edges a shade faded; binding is sound with light fading along top edges. Jacket has a little wear to top of fold, head of lightly faded spine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.