» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Building the Earth

by Pierre Teilhard De Chardin

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes-Barre, PA Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: Like New. Like new Hardcover NO Dj. An unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Pierre

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes-barre PA Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Minor wear to jacket edges, good plus to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth (Construire La Terre)

by Chardin, Pierre Teilhard De; Sister Rose Ellen (Illus. )

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8.75 x 5.75 x 0.75. 1st American Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy! Previous owner ink stamp. 125 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by Pierre Teilhard De Chardin

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books: 1965 Date Published: 1965

Description: Ex-library hardcover book. Various library marks but text clean and tight. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth and the Psychological Conditions of Human Unification

by Pierre Teilhard De Chardin

price: $5.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon (Discus Edition) Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Teilhard

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes-Barre, PA Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine. Faded Dust Jacket. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Pierre Teilhard

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes-Barre, PA Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine. In slipcase with a couple of light moisture spots. Black cover has a light 1 x 6 inch streak on front where something was spilled and wiped off. Nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Teilhard

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dimension Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Good/vg, 8 vo, 125p., Text clean, binding sound, ffep removed, sunning to spine of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Pierre Teilhard

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. 1965 hardcover; DJ very good except for small nicks & tears; book is very tight; has pencil underlining throughout; small stain on side edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Teilhard

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus? Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes-Barre, PA Date Published: c1965

Description: Sister Rose Ellen artwork. near fine, trade paper, photo red covers. Clean, tight. 127 pgs, Cover photo of de Chardin by Philippe Halsman. Handsome vol. of poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Pierre Teilhard

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes-Barre, PA Date Published: 1965

Description: Small 8vo. Near Fine/Good DJ. Blue cloth, gold lettering, 124 pages, snowflake designs in read and green. "...a feeling of divine imminence, of something transfigurative just about to happen to the human race. " Former owner's sig on flyleaf, o/w book quite fine. DJ closed tear, mild scrape, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by Pierre Teilhard De Chardin

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. LEATHERBOUND IN VERY GOOD LEATHERBOUND BOX slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Pierre Teilhard

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes-Barre, PA Date Published: 1965

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First American Edition. Small dark smudge on top edge, else Near Fine or Better Condition with a green marking ribbon, in black boards and a red slipcase with some adhesive residue on one side, which could have been where a label or picture was removed. Has a picture of the author on back of slipcase. Signature on dedication page could be author's, could be facsimile. Octavo sized, first published in Paris as "Construire la Terre, " translated by Noel Lindsay. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Teilhard

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FAE stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes Barre PA Date Published: (1965)

Description: NEAR FINE book, NEAR FINE DJ(in Brodart). Tight, VG+ inside. DJ p/c. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quiet Friends, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Teilhard

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes-barre Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket w/ short tears to top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Pierre Teilhard

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 8.25" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Pierre Teilhard

price: $35.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension, Wilkes-Barre Date Published: 1965

Description: Small 8vo. 127 pp, red & green illustrations, green ribbon marker, light green cloth; first American edition stated of Construire la Terre, translated by Noel Lindsay. Few spots spine, very light cover soil, very good-; contents near fine; no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by Teilhard De Chardin, Pierre

price: $37.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780871930781 ISBN: 0871930781

Description: Very Good. SIGNED Or Print? ? ? ~Hardcover~~Vg! ! clean, tight, Dj upper mild edgewear & rub marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth

by Pierre Teilhard De Charion

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition Penciled Gifter's inscription inside. Facsimile signature. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Building the Earth. [Translation By No-L Lindsay

by Pierre Teilhard De Chardin

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Sturdy binding! ! Very Minimal Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Teilhard

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dimension Books, Wilkes-Barre, PA Date Published: 1965

Description: G. Book is generally clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building the Earth

by Pierre Teilhard De Chardin

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dimension Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Teilhard

price: $2.87

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Full Cloth Publisher: Dimension, Wilkes-Barre Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good Minus in Very Good Minus jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Entirely clean, tight text; page edges a shade faded; binding is sound with light fading along top edges. Jacket has a little wear to top of fold, head of lightly faded spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building the Earth

by Chardin, Pierre Teilhard De

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Printing; First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Building the Earth

by De Chardin, Pierre Teilhard

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dimension Books, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1965

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 125 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.