Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780156443609ISBN:0156443600
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Thus Used
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780156443609ISBN:0156443600
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Creasing, light browning, and wear to wraps and to lightly cocked spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780151443772ISBN:0151443777
Description: Fair+ in Fair+ jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Dj. has edgewear, chipping, open tear on bk. bottom edge, ruffled edges, closed tear near spine back, a few creases, smudges, light age-toning. White cloth bds. have smudging, bumped tips, mild stain. Pages have some highlighting, moderate marginalia, writing on back end page. Pages 25 and 26 have a corner cut out-top corner, looks like a picture was cut out. Nice black and white photo illustrations, notwithstanding the highlighting, pages ... read more
Description: B&W photos throughout. Paperback. Octavo.315 pages. Good. Good used paperback. Cover edges rubbed. Cover corners creased. Top of spine bumped. Owner name inside front cover. The genius of Bergman is explored through Simon's analyses of his four most important films, illustrated with over 400 captioned stills. Includes an interview with Bergman, an introductory essay, and a filmography. Films: The Clown's Evening (Naked Night); Smiles of a Summer Night; Persona; Winter Light. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780151443772ISBN:0151443777
Description: Very Good in Good + Chipped jacket. First Edition Jacket is shelfworn especially to upper spine end. The book has slightly bumped corners, else clean, name & note free with white pages & sound binding V/G in a Good but chipped jacket 8vo 315 pgs Ills. read more
Edition: First edition. [ ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780151443772ISBN:0151443777
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 315 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First edition hardcover in dust jacket, Very Good/Very Good Condition (Some wear to dj, previous owner inscription, overall VG/VG), States First Edition (L2). read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780151443772ISBN:0151443777
Description: Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Shelf-slant. Binding has moderate edge-soil. Top corner bumped. Front free endpaper torn out. Occasional pencil underlining or bracketing. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding & glued to the pastedowns. 315pp. read more
Edition: First (1st) Printing as Indicated By "A"
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780156443609ISBN:0156443600
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Description: [1972]. (Trade paperback) Very good. 315pp. Photographs, notes, filmography. Book about Ingmar Bergman. Locale: Sweden. (Movies and TV, Directors, Film Makers, Film Studies) read more
Edition: Reprint. A Harvest Special.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780156443609ISBN:0156443600
Description: A creation of Halcyon Enterprises. Impressively photo illustrated. A very good paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 315. read more
Edition: Reprint. A Harvest Special.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780156443609ISBN:0156443600
Description: A creation of Halcyon Enterprises. Impressively photo illustrated. A very good paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.