» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by John Ivan Simon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs (a Harvest Special, Hb 275)

by John Ivan Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780156443609 ISBN: 0156443600

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by John Ivan Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151443772 ISBN: 0151443777

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by John Ivan Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151443772 ISBN: 0151443777

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs (a Harvest Special, Hb 275)

by John Ivan Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156443609 ISBN: 0156443600

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs (a Harvest Special, Hb 275)

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich ISBN-13: 9780156443609 ISBN: 0156443600

Description: Good. 0156443600 binding worn; wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780156443609 ISBN: 0156443600

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Creasing, light browning, and wear to wraps and to lightly cocked spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by Simon, John

price: $6.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151443772 ISBN: 0151443777

Description: Fair+ in Fair+ jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Dj. has edgewear, chipping, open tear on bk. bottom edge, ruffled edges, closed tear near spine back, a few creases, smudges, light age-toning. White cloth bds. have smudging, bumped tips, mild stain. Pages have some highlighting, moderate marginalia, writing on back end page. Pages 25 and 26 have a corner cut out-top corner, looks like a picture was cut out. Nice black and white photo illustrations, notwithstanding the highlighting, pages ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by Simon, John

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harvest Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich Date Published: 1972

Description: B&W photos throughout. Paperback. Octavo.315 pages. Good. Good used paperback. Cover edges rubbed. Cover corners creased. Top of spine bumped. Owner name inside front cover. The genius of Bergman is explored through Simon's analyses of his four most important films, illustrated with over 400 captioned stills. Includes an interview with Bergman, an introductory essay, and a filmography. Films: The Clown's Evening (Naked Night); Smiles of a Summer Night; Persona; Winter Light. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs: a Visual Analysis By Halcyon

by Simon, John

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151443772 ISBN: 0151443777

Description: Very Good in Good + Chipped jacket. First Edition Jacket is shelfworn especially to upper spine end. The book has slightly bumped corners, else clean, name & note free with white pages & sound binding V/G in a Good but chipped jacket 8vo 315 pgs Ills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by Simon, John

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest HB275 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780156443609 ISBN: 0156443600

Description: VG- Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. [ ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151443772 ISBN: 0151443777

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 315 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First edition hardcover in dust jacket, Very Good/Very Good Condition (Some wear to dj, previous owner inscription, overall VG/VG), States First Edition (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs: a Visual Analysis By Halcyon

by Simon, John

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151443772 ISBN: 0151443777

Description: Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Shelf-slant. Binding has moderate edge-soil. Top corner bumped. Front free endpaper torn out. Occasional pencil underlining or bracketing. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding & glued to the pastedowns. 315pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs-a Visual Analysis By Halcyon

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780156443609 ISBN: 0156443600

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 315 pages-hundreds of photos from his films. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs (a Harvest Special, Hb 275)

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $22.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First (1st) Printing as Indicated By "A" Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780156443609 ISBN: 0156443600

Description: Good. Previous owner signature. 0156443600 cover wear; B&W photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by Simon, John

price: $24.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich ISBN-13: 9780151443772 ISBN: 0151443777

Description: Ingmar Bergman directs, by John Simon, 1st edition 1972 Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. ISBN 0151443777. 315pp, illustrated. HB/DJ nearFINE/nearFINE, 2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by Simon, John

price: $25.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York

Description: [1972]. (Trade paperback) Very good. 315pp. Photographs, notes, filmography. Book about Ingmar Bergman. Locale: Sweden. (Movies and TV, Directors, Film Makers, Film Studies) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by Simon, John

price: $36.35

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: Reprint. A Harvest Special. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780156443609 ISBN: 0156443600

Description: A creation of Halcyon Enterprises. Impressively photo illustrated. A very good paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 315. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by Simon, John

price: $50.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. A Harvest Special. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780156443609 ISBN: 0156443600

Description: A creation of Halcyon Enterprises. Impressively photo illustrated. A very good paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780156443609 ISBN: 0156443600

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 315 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harvest/HBJ Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs (a Harvest Special, Hb 275)

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780156443609 ISBN: 0156443600

Description: VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Jacket; Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some wear on cover. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs (a Harvest Special, Hb 275)

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780156443609 ISBN: 0156443600

Description: Good. 0156443600 Sound binding and clean pages. Rubbing along spine hinge. Spine creases. Tanning to covers from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs (a Harvest Special, Hb 275) By Simon, John Ivan

by John Ivan Simon

price: $5.89

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780156443609 ISBN: 0156443600

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by John Ivan Simon

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151443772 ISBN: 0151443777

Description: Good. No DJ. First Edition. No DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780156443609 ISBN: 0156443600

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. 315 pages, black/white illustrations. Unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ingmar Bergman Directs

by Simon, John

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Wraps Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Janovich, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Paperback Black & white photos. 315 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.