» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Bob Elliott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast It's the Bob & Ray Show

by Elliott, Bob, And Goulding, Ray (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Bob Elliott; Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Book is clean inside. Slight wea. No writing or underlining inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Elliott, Bob, and Goulding, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. small tear in front cover at right edge, spine slightly cocked, slight warp to copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Bob Elliott; Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Very Good. Paperback, minor spine, edge & cover wear, name inside front cover, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Bob Elliott; Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Elliott, Bob; Goulding, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Bob Elliott~Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bob & Ray Show: From Approximately Coast to Coast...Bob Elliott & Ray Goulding

by Bob Elliott, Ray Goulding

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (P) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 214 Pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bob & Ray Show: From Approximately Coast to Coast...Bob Elliott & Ray Goulding

by Elliott, Bob; Goulding, Ray

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 214pp., Has light shelfwear, spine lightly sunned, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Elliott, Bob, and Goulding, Ray

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: FINE-/Trade pb. If you don't remember Bob and Ray from radio, then start here. Ps: Even if you do remember them. Be prepared to smile a lot. No markings, clean, bright condition, very sl wear. 1985, Penguin trae pb, 214 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Bob Elliott, Ray Goulding

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bob & Ray Show: From Approximately Coast to Coast...Bob Elliott and Ray Goulding

by Bob Elliott And Ray Goulding

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have much if any use. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is a price sticker on the front cover. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Elliott, Bob; Goulding, Ray

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Very Good. 0140075615 Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bob & Ray Show: From Approximately Coast to Coast...Bob Elliott & Ray Goulding

by Bob Elliott, Ray Goulding

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1985. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...

by Elliott & Goulding

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good Condition. It's The Bob and Ray Show. Hardcover Edition: 1983, Dust Jacket-Very Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast...It's the Bob & Ray Show

by Bob Elliot & Ray Goulding

price: $7.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. 1 faint back cover crease-cover bright and glossy-pages clean and tight and lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast: It's the Bob and Ray Show

by Elliot, Bob And Ray Goulding

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: N. Y.: Penguin Books, 1985

Description: Wrappers (paperback). Near Fine Condition. First Edition. Date on the flypaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Bob Elliott; Ray Goulding

price: $43.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (tanning/yellowing on pages, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Bob Elliott, Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Acceptable. Back cover is bent. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Bob Elliott, Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Bob Elliott, Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

From Approximately Coast to Coast

by Bob Elliott; Ray Goulding

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1985-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780140075618 ISBN: 0140075615

Description: Very Good. Cover in good condition. Small writing on front page. All pages clean and unmarked. Binding good and tight. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.