» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Marlene Sorosky

About this title: Festive and fuss-free desserts made with new techniques.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: Good. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: Good. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $5.26

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fair; Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: In Very Good dust jacket; First Edition. Small 4to 9"-11" tall Crack in hinge inside back cover; slight crack in hinge inside front cover; rubbing on DJ; 238 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $12.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: New. A great book in new condition! FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $15.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: Like New. *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $27.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: New. 0061817813 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $72.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: Good. Dust jacket is slightly torn1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $5.39

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dessert Lover's Cookbook, the

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ; light rubbing to DJ and minor edge wear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: Good. We're very sorry, but we are unable to ship this book expedited or international due to it being oversized. {Condition ext} read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Marlene Sorosky

price: $37.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $42.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Good, clean hardcover with DJ. Book is very good. DJ has taped large tear to back cover. L T/S 5. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Grumpy Gargoyle, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Dessert Lover's Cookbook

by Sorosky, Marlene

price: $295.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper and Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061817816 ISBN: 0061817813

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good condition hard cover in a new dust jacket with inscription datd signed by Marlene. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ocean Tango, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
FABULOUS EVERY TIME!, Feb 9, 2008
By jpbraden, Catonsville, MD

"I am a huge fan of Marlene Sorosky's cook books and Dessert Lover's Cookbook is no exception. Ms. Sorosky's recipes are easy to follow and the results are fabulous......every time. A particular favorite of mine is the Oreo Cookie Cheesecake. My son loves to make the Hot Apple Cake. I am an experienced cook and he is a novice. Try this book. You'll love it. And best of all, even if you are making something for the first time, it turns out. So you don't have to worry about a practice run for that special dinner."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.