» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Confronting the Holocaust: The Impact of Elie Wiesel

by Alvin Rosenfield

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Confronting the Holocaust: the Impact of Elie Wiesel

by Alvin Rosenfield

price: $13.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780253112903 ISBN: 0253112907

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confronting the Holocaust: Impact of Elie Wiesel

by Alvin H. Rosenfeld, Irving Greenberg

price: $13.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780253112903 ISBN: 0253112907

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confronting the Holocaust: the Impact of Elie Wiesel

by Rosenfeld, Alvin H.; Greenberg, Irving ( Editors )

price: $38.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION-2ND PRINTING Binding: Cloth ( HARDCOVER ) Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780253112903 ISBN: 0253112907

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. JEWISH HOLOCAUST ( 1939-1945) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XIII + 239 PAGES. Includes list of contributors & notes. Minor edgewear, rubbing, creasing, & soiling to dj. Two little dots on back board. "CONFRONTING THE HOLOCAUST is the first critical work to concentrate particularly on Wiesel, the Romanian-born French novelist and essayist who is considered today the major living writer of Holocaust literature. A dozen essays by prominent scholars address Wiesel's work, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confronting the Holocaust: The Impact of Elie Wiesel

by Rosenfield, Alvin

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780253112903 ISBN: 0253112907

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, dust jacket near new (tiny corner tears, edge curling), new covers, clean pages, tight binding. Note: Post Office Delivery Confirmation provided by e-mail to enable you to track your package. Book is shipped in a padded envelope and packaged in bubble wrap for added protection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books_and_a_little_music, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confronting the Holocaust: Impact of Elie Wiesel

by Alvin H. Rosenfeld

price: $56.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 2/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780253112903 ISBN: 0253112907

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confronting the Holocaust the Impact of Elie Wiesel

by Rosenfield, Alvin

price: $95.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Second Printing Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780253112903 ISBN: 0253112907

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0253112907. Dust jacket is a little rubbed, tiny nick at head of spine, a little creasing at extremities. All defects are extremely minor; jacket now protected by fresh mylar cover. Book has no defects; pages are clean and crisp, binding is tight; book appears unread. Collection of 12 essays assessing Elie Wiesel's writings and work. Includes a statement by Wiesel himself and a selected bibliography of his writings, notes. A beautiful copy. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. 239 ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confronting the Holocaust: Impact of Elie Wiesel

by Rosenfeld Alvin H., Greenberg Irving

price: $32.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Indiana University, 32.99 Date Published: 02/01/1979 ISBN-13: 9780253112903 ISBN: 0253112907

Description: Used-Very Good. 21824-CH 801 R. HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn. -Owner's name on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confronting the Holocaust

by Rosenfeld, Alvin H. And Irving Greenberg, Eds

price: $48.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780253112903 ISBN: 0253112907

Description: The Impact of Elie Wiesel. Pp. xiii, 239. 8vo. Bound in black cloth with silver lettering to spine. Near fine in a very good+ dust jacket with light shelfwear and a small tear to spine. Includes letter requesting a review of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bison Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Confronting the Holocaust: Elie Wiesel

by Rosenfeld, Alvin

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: IN UNIV PRESS + ISBN-13: 9780253112903 ISBN: 0253112907

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confronting the Holocaust: Impact of Elie Wiesel

by Alvin H. Rosenfeld

price: $75.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780253112903 ISBN: 0253112907

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.