» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

American Literature Survey: Nation and Region 1860-1900

by Howard M Jones (Designer), Seymour L Gross (Editor), Milton R Stern (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

American Literature Survey, Nation and Region 1860-1900

by Milton R And Gross, Seymour L Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. -Reprint--646 pages. Interior-nice overall condition. The cover shows light signs of wear. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey, Nation and Region 1860-1900

by Milton R And Gross, Seymour L Stern

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. -Revised--646 pages. Interior-nice overall condition with owners name. Cover has only light signs of wear. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey: Nation and Region 1860-1900

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140150872 ISBN: 0140150870

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey Nation and Region 1860-1900

by Milton R. Stern & Seymour L. Gross

price: $2.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1963 printing. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey: Colonial and Federal to 1800

by R., Milton; Seymour L. Gross (Editors) Stern

price: $4.07

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NY Viking 1967.

Description: Fair. B000N161UO Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey: Nation and Region 1860-1900

by Stern, Milton R. And Seymour L. Gross, Eds

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, The Viking Press, 1962.

Description: 8vo., 531pp., soft cover. Preface by Howard Mumford Jones. Spine creased and lightly rubbed, small ink stain at outer edge. Internally fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey (the Viking Portable Library)

by Stern, Milton R.; Seymour L. Gross

price: $5.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140150872 ISBN: 0140150870

Description: Very Good. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 722 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nation and Region 1860-1900: American Literature Survey

by Stern & Others

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140150872 ISBN: 0140150870

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey Nation and Region 1860-1900

by Stern, Milton R. (Editor)

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York

Description: Good. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey: Nation and Region, 1860-1900

by Stern, Milton R. (Editor); Gross, Seymour L. (Editor)

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Viking Press, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Literature Survey, Nation and Region 1860-1900 (the Viking Portable Library)

by Edited By Milton Stern & Seymour Grosss

price: $5.19

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. TITLE: American Literature Survey, Nation and Region 1860-1900 (The Viking Portable Library) /// Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear, spine and edges crisp Bright Covers, Book on Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Literature Survey: Nation and Region 1860-1900

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140150872 ISBN: 0140150870

Description: Very Good. 0140150870 3rd Editiong softcover, very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Literature Survey: Nation and Region 1860-1900

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140150872 ISBN: 0140150870

Description: Very Good. 0140150870 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Literature Survey: Nation and Region 1860-1900

by Stern, Milton R.

price: $13.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Viking Press

Description: Fine. B000WXOOB6 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Literature Survey: Nation and Region 1860-1900

by Stern, Milton R.

price: $14.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Viking Press

Description: Fine. B000WXOOB6 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.