» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Agile Investor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Agile Investor

by Stephen Leeb, Ph.D., Roger Conrad

About this title: This work focuses on the driving force behind the higher inflation that lies ahead and encourages the investor to capitalize on the revival of real assets (gold, energy, property) as well as examining the best areas of investment abroad and how to uncover selected stocks which have dramatically outperformed their blue chip cousins in times of high inflation. The book offers readers innovative, practical strategies for making money in the new market environment just around the corner.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Agile Investor used book

The Agile Investor

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., And Conrad, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor used book

The Agile Investor

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., And Conrad, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor used book

The Agile Investor

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., And Conrad, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor used book

The Agile Investor

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Conrad, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: onlyhappycustomers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor used book

The Agile Investor

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Conrad, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and square, no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor used book

The Agile Investor

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Conrad, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked, highlighting seems to be limited to a few pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting from the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting from the End of Buy and Hold

by Leeb, Stephen, and Conrad, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, remainder mark. 192 p.; 9.63" x 0.84" x 6.42". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold

by Leeb, Stephen; Conrad, Roger S.; Conrad, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor used book

The Agile Investor

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Conrad, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold

by Stephen Leeb, Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -Stated First Edition--180 pages. Interior-very nice overall condition. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold

by Stephen Leeb; Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Likely unread, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold

by Stephen Leeb; Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Like New. Check out our 98% Feedback rating on Amazon! This book is barely used and clean! Ships from Colorado. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best – Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold

by Leeb, Stephen; Conrad, Roger S.; Conrad, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Harperbusiness, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: HARD COPY WITH DJ, VERY GOOD, FIRST EDITION. FC-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold

by Stephen Leeb; Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Book and dj in vg shape. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold

by Stephen Leeb Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold

by Stephen Leeb Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold

by Stephen Leeb, Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold

by Stephen Leeb, Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold

by Stephen Leeb, Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold

by Stephen Leeb~Roger Conrad~Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor used book

The Agile Investor

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Conrad, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold

by Stephen Leeb, Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold used book

The Agile Investor: Profiting From the End of Buy and Hold

by Stephen Leeb, Roger S. Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor used book

The Agile Investor

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Conrad, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Agile Investor used book

The Agile Investor

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Conrad, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887307607 ISBN: 0887307604

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.