» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Ackerley Letters

by J R Ackerley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Ackerley Letters

by J. R Ackerley

price: $2.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by J. R Ackerley

price: $3.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER WITH JACKET. JACKET RUBBED / CHIPPED AND FADED IN PLACES. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters. Ed., With an Introd., By Neville Braybrooke

by Ackerley, J. R.

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, NY Date Published: (1975)

Description: Fine in white dj w/ the lightest soil and some shelfwear at top edge. 8vo; Glossary; Bibliog.; Notes; Index; 354 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by J. R Ackerley

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date of Publication: 1975 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First U. S. Edition Condition: Very Good, lt Edge Rubbing/Good, some Edge Wear, Rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Ackerley, J. R.

price: $4.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0151508585 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Braybrooke, Neville (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. Text clean & bright; binding tight; moderate wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Braybrooke, Neville, Editor

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. Ed Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: (1975) ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, covers spotted. Lightly worn, soiled, edgetorn jacket. Stamped on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Ackerley, J. R. Neville Braybrooke Editor

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace (, New York Date Published: 1975) ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: First U.S. Edition. Hardcover, very good condition in very good dust jacket (couple short tears). ISBN 0151508585. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Ackerley, J. R.

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Good in Fair jacket. First American edition (stated in the ambiguous HBJ way at that period, when the coded line did not start with the expected "A") of a notewoerthy English man of letters. Book clean and unmarked, jacket (price intact) heavily chipped at top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Fox (Bookseller), OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Ackerley, J. R

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Very Good. 0151508585 First American Edition. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters. Edited By Neville Braybrooke

by Ackerley, Joe Randolph (1896-1967)

price: $17.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd. printing; ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: NF/no dj; Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1975), 8vo., xxxvi, 354 pp., frontis., notes, indexes; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Neville Braybrooke (Edited By)

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., New York and London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Alan Peckolick (Jacket Design) Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Editions. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 354 pp. Solidly bound copy with clean text and minimal external wear. Dj suffers minimal cuts and tears around edges. Includes newspaper article placed by previous owner. Minimal discoloration of pages. First American Edition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters; Edited By Neville Braybrooke

by Ackerley, J. R.

price: $20.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: xxxvi, 354p., previous owner's inscription, first US edition, dj slightly worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ackerley Letters used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: (1975) ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters; Edited By Neville Braybrooke

by Ackerley, J. R.

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: xxxvi, 354p., first US edition, dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Ackerley, Joe Randolph (1896-1967)

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Description: xxxvi, 354 p., [1] leaf of plates: port.; 26 cm. Subjects: Ackerley, Joe Randolph (1896-1967)--Correspondence. Authors, English--20th century--Correspondence. Notes: Includes indexes and bibliography: p. xiv. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 354. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Ackerley, Joe Randolph (1896-1967)

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Description: xxxvi, 354 p., [1] leaf of plates: port.; 26 cm. Subjects: Ackerley, Joe Randolph (1896-1967)--Correspondence. Authors, English--20th century--Correspondence. Notes: Includes indexes and bibliography: p. xiv. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by J. R Ackerley

price: $2.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Good. First edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Ackerley, J. R.

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Good in Good jacket. DJ yellowing with age in places. Bookplate of former owner on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Ackerley J. R.

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Dj has 2" tear in upper spine. Other smaller tears along front top of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by (Ackerley, J.R. ) Braybrooke, Neville, Ed

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0152508585. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Braybrooke, Neville, Editor

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 0151508585. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, c1975 ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ackerley Letters

by Ackerly

price: $6.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ackerley Letters

by Braybrooke (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151508587 ISBN: 0151508585

Description: Very Good/Good. 0151508585. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.