» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Winter Quarters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina used book

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina

by Osvaldo Soriano

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780930523701 ISBN: 0930523709

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winter Quarters used book

Winter Quarters

by Soriano, Osvaldo

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Readers International Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780930523701 ISBN: 0930523709

Description: VG. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina used book

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina

by Soriano, Osvaldo

price: $4.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Readers International ISBN-13: 9780930523701 ISBN: 0930523709

Description: Very Good. 0930523709. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina used book

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina

by Soriano, Osvaldo/ Caistor,

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930523701 ISBN: 0930523709

Description: like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina used book

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina

by Soriano, Osvaldo

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Readers International Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780930523701 ISBN: 0930523709

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Translator: Nick Caistor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winter Quarters

by Soriano, Osvaldo

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Readers International, Columbia Date Published: 1989

Description: NF/F. Just a touch of shadowing to FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina used book

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina

by Osvaldo Soriano

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Readers International Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780930523701 ISBN: 0930523709

Description: Good. (Clean mark-free pages, stiff spine, the cover edges show some wear and page 158 has a bent corner) A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. E-Mail Confirmation, We are a business dedicated to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina used book

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina

by Soriano, Osvaldo

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780930523701 ISBN: 0930523709

Description: Very good. Readers International, 1989, a nice used trade paperback, light wear no underlining, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina used book

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina

by Victoria Perrett

price: $6.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Readers Intl, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780930523701 ISBN: 0930523709

Description: Good+/very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Clean text tight book minor+ cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Cahill, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Winter Quarters used book

Winter Quarters

by Soriano, Osvaldo

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Readers International ISBN-13: 9780930523701 ISBN: 0930523709

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina used book

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina

by Soriano, Osvaldo

price: $6.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback; 1st Bantam Printing Publisher: Reader's International Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780930523701 ISBN: 0930523709

Description: NF. 0930523709. Slight stain to outside edge.; Trade PB; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina used book

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina

by Osvaldo Soriano, Nick Caistor (Translator)

price: $9.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780930523701 ISBN: 0930523709

Description: Readers International; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0930523709. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket. Corner of title page clipped.; Two performers past their prime come to a provincial town to open a local festival. Strangers to each other, this punch-drunk boxer and off-the-charts tango singer become loyal friends, even unto death; 8vo; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Winter Quarters used book

Winter Quarters

by Osvaldo Soriano

price: $15.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Readers International Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780930523701 ISBN: 0930523709

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0930523709. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina used book

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina

by Osvaldo Soriano

price: $49.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Readers International Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780930523701 ISBN: 0930523709

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina new book

Winter Quarters: a Novel of Argentina

by Osvaldo Soriano

price: $84.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Readers International Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780930523701 ISBN: 0930523709

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Winter Quarters

by Soriano, Osvaldo

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers International Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Very good with slight bowing to boards; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1989'; City of Publication: 'Columbia, LA'; Subject: 'Fiction' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Winter Quarters used book

Winter Quarters

by Soriano, Osvaldo

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Columbia. 1989. Readers International. 1st American Edition. Fine In Dustjacket. Translated From The Spanish By Nick Caistor. keywords: Literature Translated Argentina Latin America. inventory # 13439. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Winter Quarters

by Soriano, Osvaldo

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers International, (Columbia, Louisiana/London) Date Published: 1989

Description: Pale panel of offsetting to endsheets (a common problem), else a fine copy in red-brown boards; in a mildly age-toned illustrated dust jacket with artwork by Argentinian artist, Oscar Zaratec. First edition in English. Translated by Nick Caistor. Chandleresque sequel to A FUNNY DIRTY WAR by the bestselling Argentinian author. "Soriano's is a style of brutal efficiency. "--John Updike. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfellows, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.