» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Neutrino Interactions with Electrons and Protons

by Professor Alfred K Mann

About this title: This book contains 13 papers that reflect the development of neutrino interactions with the electrons and protons in a fixed-target experiment that, beginning in 1980, grew out of the formal collaboration in high energy physics between Japanese and American institutions. These experiments were crucial to the merger of quantum electrodynamics and quantum weak dynamics, the foundation of electroweak theory today. This collection of papers is intended for researchers and graduate students in high energy physics, and for physics historians.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons

by A.K. Mann

price: $2.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s (Key Papers in Physics)

price: $5.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: New. Brand New! . No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neutrino Interactons With Electrons and Protons

by Mann, Alfred K., Editor, With Lanou & Murtagh & Nagashima & White

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: 4to. Near Fine/No DJ. Thick glossy blue boards, 149 pp, Author Index. "An Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s. " Book light rubbed, o/w very fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons & Protons

by Mann, Alfred K.

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: Very good. Nuclear Reactions; Electrons; Protons. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Welch, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s,

by Mann, Alfred K(Ed. ),

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics, 1993, ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: Hbk 4to 149pp ISBN: 1-56396-228-4 no dj as issued decorated laminated boards excellent as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s (Key Papers in Physics).

by Alfred K. Mann

price: $27.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: AIP Press / Springer Verlag, 1993. Large format, quarto. Hardcover. Fine condition. ISBN: 1563962284. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s

by Mann, Alfred K.

price: $49.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: American Inst of Physics, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: very good. 29 cm, 145, illus., references, index. Key papers in physics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s (Key Papers in Physics)

by Mann, Alfred K.

price: $206.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AIP Press Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: New. NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE SOME SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s (Key Papers in Physics)

price: $4.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons

by Mann, Alfred K.K.

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons (Key Papers in Physics)

by Mann, Alfred K

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: AIP Press ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons (Key Papers in Physics)

by Mann, Alfred K.

price: $9.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons (Key Papers in Physics)

by Mann, Alfred K.

price: $10.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons (Key Papers in Physics)

by Mann, Alfred K

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: AIP Press ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons

by Mann, Alfred K

price: $12.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s [Key Papers in Physics]

by Mann, Alfred K., Ed

price: $13.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: 4to, hardcover. No dj. Near fine condition, tiny nick to cover corner, else contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. 145 p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experiemental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s

by Mann

price: $13.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: "Glossy hardback, no dj, as issued. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s (Key Papers in Physics)

price: $23.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AIP Press Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: Very Good. 1563962284. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s

by Alfred K. Mann

price: $64.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s (Key Papers in Physics)

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AIP Press ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: New. 1563962284. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s

by Alfred K. Mann

price: $68.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s

by Alfred K. Mann

price: $69.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s

by Alfred K. Mann

price: $73.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Neutrino Interactions With Electrons and Protons: an Account of an Experimental Program in Particle Physics in the 1980s (Key Papers in Physics)

by Alfred K. Mann

price: $75.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563962288 ISBN: 1563962284

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.