» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress

by Ronald Krueck, Karen E Stein (Introduction by), Mark Sexton

About this title: Krueck & Sexton Architects has made its mark with designs that draw from classic modernism as well as from the current architectural discourse. The sixteen projects presented in this volume are documented with remarkable color photographs and meticulous presentation drawings, as well as evocative graphic and painterly representations of the spaces created. Krueck and Sexton's commentary on each work discusses its progression from commission to completed work, and also traces the evolution of their visual language.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress

by Krueck, Ronald, And Stein, Karen E (Introduction

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Monacelli Press Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress

by Krueck, Ronald, And Stein, Karen E (Introduction

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Monacelli Press Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)

by Ronald Krueck, Mark Sexton

price: $3.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)

by Ronald Krueck~Mark Sexton~Karen Stein

price: $4.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)

by Ronald Krueck~Mark Sexton~Karen Stein

price: $4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. wrapped in plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) new book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)

by Ronald Krueck~Mark Sexton~Karen Stein

price: $5.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: New. Brand New! . Shrink wrapped! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)

by Krueck, Ronald; Sexton, Mark

price: $5.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Monacelli ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Fine. 1885254539 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) new book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)

by Ronald Krueck, Mark Sexton

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: New. STILL SHRINKWRAPPED New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)

by Ronald Krueck, Mark Sexton

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Very Good. NO DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) new book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)

by Ronald Krueck, Mark Sexton

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) new book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)

by Krueck

price: $7.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: New. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress). used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress).

by Krueck, Ronald And Mark Sexton

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Near Fine. Many photos, sketches. 190 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) (Paperback) used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) (Paperback)

by Krueck, Ronald

price: $8.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Like new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Work in Progress Series) new book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Work in Progress Series)

by Krueck, Ronald; Sexton, Mark; Stein, Karen (Introduction)

price: $19.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monacelli Press, U. S Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: New. Remainder mark. Near fine in slightly rubbed publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) new book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)

by Ronald Krueck; Mark Sexton; Introduction-Karen Stein

price: $21.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: New. NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Work in Progress Series) used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Work in Progress Series)

by Ronald Krueck; Marc Sexton; Introduction-Karen Stein

price: $82.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monacelli Press Date Published: 1997-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Near fine. Remainder mark, else fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Shrink wrapped. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress

by Krueck, Ronald, Sexton, Mark

price: $5.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress

by Krueck, Ronald, Sexton, Mark

price: $7.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Krueck Sexton: Work in Progress used book

Krueck Sexton: Work in Progress

by Krueck, Ron; Sexton, Mark; Schulze, Franz

price: $14.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Monacelli (1997). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Krueck Sexton Architects new book

Krueck Sexton Architects

by Krueck, Ron, & Mark Sexton

price: $16.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monacelli Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: New. New * fine, clean condition ***Author: Krueck, Ron, & Mark Sexton*** Publisher: Monacelli. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)

by Krueck, Ronald; Sexton, Mark

price: $18.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Monacelli ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Good. 1885254539 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Work in Progress Series) used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Work in Progress Series)

by Ronald Krueck & Marc Sexton

price: $21.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: 1997-07-01. Monacelli Press, U.S. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) new book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)

by Krueck, Ronald; Sexton, Mark

price: $24.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Monacelli ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: New. 1885254539 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)

by Ronald Krueck, Mark Sexton

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Very Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress) used book

Krueck and Sexton: Work in Progress (Works in Progress)

by Ronald Krueck, Mark Sexton

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781885254535 ISBN: 1885254539

Description: Like New. 1997 Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.