» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E. Ball, Thomas Philbin (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by Ball, John E, And Philbin, Thomas (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233661 ISBN: 0672233665

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Carpenters and Builders Library: Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by Ball, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233661 ISBN: 0672233665

Description: Very Good. By Ball, John. Bobbs-Merrill, 1982, 5th Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover with pictorial boards. No jacket. Very Good condition (wear on corners and edges). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Builders Math, Plans, Specifications Volume Two

by Ball, John E.; Philbin, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233661 ISBN: 0672233665

Description: Good. Hardback book. copyright@1982. Volume Two. coverwear foxing to edges, inside cover and endpages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Builders Math, Plans, Specifications (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by Ball, John E.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780672233661 ISBN: 0672233665

Description: Very Good. 0672233665 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Audel Carpenters and Builders Library No 2: Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Indiana Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: Very Good. -4th Edition--294 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Indianapolis, Indiana-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Audel Carpenters and Builders Library No 2: Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Indiana Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Audel Carpenters and Builders Library No 2: Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Indiana Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Audel Carpenters and Builders Library No 2: Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Indiana Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Audel Carpenters and Builders Library No 2: Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Indiana Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Audel Carpenters and Builders Library No 2: Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Indiana Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Indiana Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Indiana Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Builders Math, Plans, Specifications (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233661 ISBN: 0672233665

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Builders Math, Plans, Specifications (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball Thomas Philbin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233661 ISBN: 0672233665

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Builders Math, Plans, Specifications (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780672233661 ISBN: 0672233665

Description: Good. 251-Z-Add vol 2 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Indiana Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: Very Good. Bumped corners. Neat writing on inside cover. Pages are very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Audel Carpenters and Builders Library No 2: Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Indiana ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Builders Math, Plans, Specifications (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780672233661 ISBN: 0672233665

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Audel Carpenters and Builders Library No 2: Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Indiana ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Builders Math, Plans, Specifications (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780672233661 ISBN: 0672233665

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Audel Carpenters and Builders Library No 2: Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Indiana Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Audel Carpenters and Builders Library No 2: Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Audel Carpenters and Builders Library No 2: Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Builders Math, Plans, Specifications (Carpenters & Builders Library)

by John E. Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672233661 ISBN: 0672233665

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Audel Carpenters and Builders Library No 2: Builders Math, Plans, Specifications

by John E Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672232411 ISBN: 0672232413

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.