» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cymbeline Pel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Ten new volumes are now offered in the completely revised Pelican ShakespeareSeries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cymbeline used book

Cymbeline

by Shakespeare, William, And Holland, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cymbeline used book

Cymbeline

by Shakespeare, William, And Holland, Peter (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by Shakespeare, William

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Very Good. 0140714723 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 445001036 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cymbeline Pel (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Cymbeline Pel (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by Shakespeare, William

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Fine. 0140714723. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican) new book

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare; Editor-A. R. Braunmuller; Editor-Stephen Orgel; Introduction-Peter Holland

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cymbeline Pel new book

Cymbeline Pel

by Shakespeare, William, and Holland, Peter (Introduction by), and Braunmuller, A R (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Pelican Shakespeare (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by Shakespeare, William

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Good. 0140714723 First Printing with complete number line; number inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Good. Pages aged We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline used book

Cymbeline

by William Shakespeare; Editor-A. R. Braunmuller; Editor-Stephen Orgel; Introduction-Peter Holland

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Like New. Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline used book

Cymbeline

by William Shakespeare

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor cover wear; text in excellent shape. No writing, highlighting, or underlining. (5072s) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Isle Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare; Editor-A. R. Braunmuller; Editor-Stephen Orgel; Introduction-Peter Holland

price: $3.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican) new book

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by Shakespeare, William

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: New. 0140714723 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline used book

Cymbeline

by Shakespeare, William; Holland, Peter

price: $3.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: VG. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline (Pelican Shakespeare) new book

Cymbeline (Pelican Shakespeare)

by William Shakespeare, Peter Holland

price: $4.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: BRAND NEW. 0140714723. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican) used book

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saluki Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline Pel (Pelican Shakespeare) used book

Cymbeline Pel (Pelican Shakespeare)

by Shakespeare, William

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline Pel new book

Cymbeline Pel

by Shakespeare, William; Holland, Peter And

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Ten new volumes are now offered in the completely revised Pelican ShakespeareSeries. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline Pel new book

Cymbeline Pel

by Shakespeare, William, and Holland, Peter (Introduction by), and Braunmuller, A R (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Pelican Shakespeare (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican) new book

Cymbeline (Shakespeare, Pelican)

by William Shakespeare

price: $7.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline Pel (Pelican Shakespeare) used book

Cymbeline Pel (Pelican Shakespeare)

by Shakespeare, William

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline used book

Cymbeline

by Shakespeare, William; Holland, Peter

price: $7.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cymbeline new book

Cymbeline

by William Shakespeare, Peter Holland

price: $13.74

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140714722 ISBN: 0140714723

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.