» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies

by Thomas E Copeland, Tom Copeland

About this title: "This book on valuation represents fresh new thinking. The writing is clear and direct, combining the best academic principles with actual experience to arrive at value increasing solutions. " J. Fred Weston, Cordner Professor of Money and Financial Markets, Graduate School of Management, UCLA. "The book's clarity and comprehensive coverage make it one of the best practitioners' guides to valuation. " Financial Times In the global economy of the 1990s, investors move their money quickly and easily around the world in search of the greatest return. As such it's essential for today's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies

by Copeland, Tom, And Murrin, Jack, And Koller, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471009931 ISBN: 0471009938

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 558 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies

by Copeland, Thomas E, and Copeland, Tom, and Murrin, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471009931 ISBN: 0471009938

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 558 p. Wiley Frontiers in Finance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies (Wiley Professional Banking and Finance Series)

by Thomas E. Copeland, Tim Koller, Jack Murrin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471510246 ISBN: 0471510246

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition

by Tom Copeland; Tim Koller; Jack Murrin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1994-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780471009931 ISBN: 0471009938

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition

by Tom Copeland, Tim Koller, Jack Murrin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471009931 ISBN: 0471009938

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition

by Tom Copeland, Tim Koller, Jack Murrin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471009931 ISBN: 0471009938

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition

by Tom Copeland, Tim Koller, Jack Murrin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471009931 ISBN: 0471009938

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies (Wiley Professional Banking and Finance Series)

by Thomas E. Copeland, Tim Koller, Jack Murrin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471510246 ISBN: 0471510246

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition

by Tom Copeland Tim Koller Jack Murrin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471009931 ISBN: 0471009938

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies

by Copeland, Thomas E, and Copeland, Tom, and Murrin, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471009931 ISBN: 0471009938

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 558 p. Wiley Frontiers in Finance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies (Wiley Professional Banking and Finance Series)

by Thomas E. Copeland, Tim Koller, Jack Murrin

price: $2.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471510246 ISBN: 0471510246

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition

by Thomas E. Copeland

price: $4.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471009948 ISBN: 0471009946

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED STAIN ON CORNER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition

by Copeland, Tom; Koller, Tim; Murrin, Jack

price: $4.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471009931 ISBN: 0471009938

Description: Very Good. 0471009938 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $69.95, Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies

by Copeland, Tom; Koller, Tim; Murrin, Jack

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Ptg Binding: hardbound Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: (1990) ISBN-13: 9780471510246 ISBN: 0471510246

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, corners lightly bumped. Lightly worn, lightly soiled jacket. Prev owner's name on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies

by Copeland, Tom, Tim Koller, And Jack Murrin {From The McKinsey & Company, Inc. }

price: $13.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471510246 ISBN: 0471510246

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "VALUATION describes, step by step and with a minimum of jargon, how to conduct valuation analyses and how to use them in assessing corporate performance and making managerial decisions....You'll learn the financial data, techniques, and decisions involved in performing and interpreting cash flow evasluations. " This book is has 428 pages and is ilustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies

by Tom Copeland, Tim Koller, Jack Murrin

price: $14.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471009931 ISBN: 0471009938

Description: Like New. Book is clean and tight. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies (Wiley Professional...

price: $18.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471510246 ISBN: 0471510246

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of a Company

by Copeland, Tom, Etc

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471510246 ISBN: 0471510246

Description: New in New DJ; WE SHIP SAME-DAY. Tiny crinkle to top of spine DJ (edgewear), else perfect, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nehama Jacobs, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

2nd Edition-Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies used book

2nd Edition-Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies

by Copeland, Tom And Tim Koller, Jack Murrin

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471009931 ISBN: 0471009938

Description: Very Good + Fine hardcover in very good rubbed dustjacket. Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies (Wiley Professional Banking and Finance Series).

by Copeland, Tom, Koller, Tim And Murrin, Jack

price: $20.98

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: John Wiley, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471510246 ISBN: 0471510246

Description: VG/VG. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, overall very good condition. pp. XX, 428. Copyright McKinsey and Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies {Second Edition} used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies {Second Edition}

by Copeland, Tom; Koller, Tim; Murrin, Jack

price: $20.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition {Thirteenth Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471009931 ISBN: 0471009938

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This expanded edition of VALUATION describes the valuation process and explains the differences between valuation and accounting practices in the United States and those in other countries. It illustrates how to take advantage of the American tradition of maximizing shareholder value, demonstrates how value-based management contributes to improved strategic thinking, and shows managers at every level in any cxorporation how to create value for ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Valuation-Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies-Second Edition used book

Valuation-Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies-Second Edition

by Copeland, Tom

price: $24.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471009931 ISBN: 0471009938

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies, 2nd Edition

by Copeland, Tom; Koller, Tim; Murrin, Jack

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780471009931 ISBN: 0471009938

Description: Fine. 0471009938 Fine in fine dust jacket. Review copy with review slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies

by Copeland, Tom

price: $28.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1995

Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Valuation: Measuring and Managing the Value of Companies (Wiley Professional Banking and Finance Series)

by Thomas E. Copeland; Tim Koller; Jack Murrin

price: $29.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780471510246 ISBN: 0471510246

Description: Very Good. Text in English (428 pages). Edition Published in 1990. Hard cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Includes original dust jacket in very good condition. Bookshelf K-72. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.