New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Truth about Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Truth about Love

by Stephanie Laurens

About this title: This suspenseful Regency historical romance is the 12th in the Cynster series. Gerrard Debbington, brother-in-law to Lord Vane Cynster, is a confirmed bachelor and an accomplished landscape painter whose greatest dream is to paint the legendary gardens of Hellebore Hall, the Cornwall estate of reclusive Lord Tregonning. Lord Tregonning has consented to allow Gerrard access to the gardens, in exchange for painting a portrait of his daughter Jacqueline, hoping that a truly honest portrait of his daughter as the good-hearted young woman she is will refute the common belief that she murdered her ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels) used book

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Very Good. 0060505761. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels) used book

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Love used book

The Truth About Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels) used book

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth about Love used book

The Truth about Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NEW CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. NEW CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. paperback-Laurens, Stephanie, 2006, Avon Books. Cynster family (Fictitious characters); Fiction; Hampshire (England); Historical; Romance. mails quickly read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels) used book

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Love used book

The Truth About Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Very Good-See Description. Never a Dust Jacket. Paperback Very good condition. Slight wear. Spine creased. Store stamp. Paperclip? type bookmark wrinkles on page fore-edges. Sticker remnants on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels) used book

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Truth About Love, the used book

Truth About Love, the

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006. Cynster Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Truth About Love, the used book

Truth About Love, the

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Historical Romance Date Published: Feb 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0060505761. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth about Love used book

The Truth about Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. mmp l4, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Love used book

The Truth About Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Good. Historical romance. Spine creasing, light cover/edge wear, marker line on outside edge of pages, clean inside, page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Love used book

The Truth About Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Good-See Description. Never a Dust Jacket. Paperback Good condition. Slight wear. Minor crease along spine on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels) used book

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Very Good. Great condition! Would be Excellent save for one very light spine crease and a moisture wripple on the first couple pages. Bold, passionate, and possessive, the Cynster men let nothing stand in their way when it comes to claiming the women of their hearts. Now, Stephanie Laurens has written her most romantic and powerful novel to date, one that dares tell The Truth About Love. Gerrard Debbington is one of the chosen few--the gentlemen who've learned their social and amorous skills ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desertriley, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth about Love used book

The Truth about Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth about Love used book

The Truth about Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels) used book

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $2.32

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Good. 0060505761 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth about Love used book

The Truth about Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Truth About Love; a Cynster Novel used book

Truth About Love; a Cynster Novel

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $2.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Near Fine. 1st Printing Stated. Mass Market Paperback, 421 pages. Binding is solid; no crease to spine, covers, corners; slight wear to edges, corners; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner informtion, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, or moisture damage. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion. Scan available on request. Also have: LADY CHOSEN; LADY OF EXPECATIONS; FINE PASSION; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caroline Leone BookServices, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels) used book

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $2.71

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Good. 0060505761 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth about Love used book

The Truth about Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $2.85

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Very, very slight creases in spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth about Love used book

The Truth about Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $2.90

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels) used book

The Truth About Love (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: $2.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2006-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Very Good. First printing (complete # line), VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth about Love used book

The Truth about Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $2.94

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth about Love used book

The Truth about Love

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060505769 ISBN: 0060505761

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Rel