» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Most gardeners want their borders to be interesting and colorful over a long season, even year-round if winters are not too severe. With this book, Lloyd shows how he chooses and orchestrates plants so that the borders always look their best.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure used book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $7.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure new book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Christopher Lloyd; Editor-Erica Hunningher; Photographer-Jonathan Buckley

price: $12.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: New. Most gardeners want their borders to be interesting and colorful over a long season, even year-round if winters are not too severe. With this book, Christopher Lloyd shows how he chooses and orchestrates plants so that the borders always look their best. Once having covered the principles of succession planting, Lloyd explores the ingredients necessary to ensure continuously lively borders — from anchor plants and permanent perennials to drop-in plants and self-sowers. Packed with fresh ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure [Illustrated] new book

New-Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure [Illustrated]

by Hunningher, Erica (Editor)

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: New in New jacket. Item is brand new from publisher overstock. Hardcover edition. Product Description: Most gardeners want their borders to be interesting and colorful over a long season, even year-round if winters are not too severe. With this book, Christopher Lloyd shows how he chooses and orchestrates plants so that the borders always look their best. Once having covered the principles of succession planting, Lloyd explores the ingredients necessary to ensure continuously lively borders-- ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure new book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Lloyd, Christopher; Hunningher, Erica & Jonathan Buckley

price: $17.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Portland, OR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: New in New dust jacket. 978-0881927139. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 0.9 x 10.9 x 7.9 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure [Illustrated] new book

New-Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure [Illustrated]

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $17.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: Most gardeners want their borders to be interesting and colorful over a long season, even year-round if winters are not too severe. With this book, Christopher Lloyd shows how he chooses and orchestrates plants so that the borders always look their best. Once having covered the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure new book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Lloyd, Christopher, and Hunningher, Erica (Editor), and Buckley, Jonathan (Photographer)

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press (OR) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure used book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $13.74

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure used book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $14.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure new book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Timber Press (OR) ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure new book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Timber Press (OR) ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure new book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Timber Press (OR) ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure used book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: DJ has minor tears, otherwise excellent condition. Inside unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crow Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure new book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $16.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure new book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Christopher Lloyd; Erica Hunningher And Jonathan Buckley

price: $16.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: New in New dust jacket. 9780881927139. New hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 0.9 x 10.9 x 7.9 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure used book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Lloyd, Christopher

price: $19.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Pr, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: As New/As New. 8" x 11" Tall 0881927139 192 pages. Includes index. Explores the ingredients necessary to ensure continuously lively borders---from anchor plants and permanent perennials to drop-in plants and self-sowers. Packed with fresh ideas and practical advice for every season, this book contains all the information you need to create brilliantly successful year-round planting schemes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure new book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Lloyd, Christopher; Hunningher, Erica An

price: $22.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: New. Most gardeners want their borders to be interesting and colorful over a long season, even year-round if winters are not too severe. With this book, Lloyd shows how he chooses and orchestrates plants so that the borders always look their best. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure new book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $22.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure new book

Succession Planting for Year-Round Pleasure

by Christopher Lloyd

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780881927139 ISBN: 0881927139

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.