New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Simply Unforgettable

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Simply Unforgettable

by Mary Balogh

About this title: This "New York Times" bestselling romance by the author of the Slightly series launches a "simply" charming new quartet set a select academy for young ladies in Regency England.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 2006-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Very Good. Mm pb. Near fine! Very slight general wear. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 2006-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Good. Some stains on page edgesGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 422 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338226 ISBN: 0385338228

Description: 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary; O'Banyon, Constance; Minger, Elda; Brown, Virginia

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Sticker Removed First Page, Sm. Bump/Tear On Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc., New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Fine. 0440241138 book in great shape, may have light shelf wear. Orders processed daily, satisfaction! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: EXCEL DISTRIBUTION, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Book Date Published: 2005

Description: Good. 2005. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385338226 ISBN: 0385338228

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. Small rip on bottom edge of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. In great condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 422 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cougar Valley, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Good. Numbers written on 1st page/ Light reading wear/ Nice Solid Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK BASKET, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Good. 0440241138 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2006-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 7/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Used-Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 7/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Very good 2006; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; Creases on spine but book is still tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc. Date Published: 7/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Very Good. 0440241138 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z32S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385338226 ISBN: 0385338228

Description: Good. 0385338228. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable new book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385338226 ISBN: 0385338228

Description: New. 0385338228. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 422 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker City Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc. Date Published: 7/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Very Good. 0440241138 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z20P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Mary Balogh

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780440241133 ISBN: 0440241138

Description: Very Good. Gently read paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear. Great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GottBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Unforgettable used book

Simply Unforgettable

by Balogh, Mary