» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Marina Lewycka

About this title: This wise, tender, deeply funny novel is about an eccentric elderly Ukrainian widower in England and the struggles of his two feuding daughters to thwart the voluptuous young gold-digger from the old country who sweeps him off his feet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian, a used book

Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian, a

by Marina Lewycka

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141020525 ISBN: 0141020520

Description: Ex-library. 2006. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Marina Lewycka

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141020525 ISBN: 0141020520

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $3.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) ISBN-13: 9780141025766 ISBN: 014102576X

Description: Fine. 014102576X All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 3/2/2006 ISBN-13: 9780141020525 ISBN: 0141020520

Description: Very Good. 0141020520 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian: a Novel used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian: a Novel

by Marina Lewycka

price: $3.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200441 ISBN: 1594200440

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian [Import] used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian [Import]

by Marina Lewycka

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780141020525 ISBN: 0141020520

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143036746 ISBN: 0143036742

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian (Penguin Celebrations) used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian (Penguin Celebrations)

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Import... ISBN-13: 9780141034997 ISBN: 0141034998

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $4.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 3/28/2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036746 ISBN: 0143036742

Description: Very Good. 0143036742 PB2B. Binding tight and square. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Books USA, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594200441 ISBN: 1594200440

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear, dinged corners, minor wear to covers, help support Pacific Northwest Independent Booksellers! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Word Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $4.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036746 ISBN: 0143036742

Description: Good. First printing. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian new book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $4.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143036746 ISBN: 0143036742

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036746 ISBN: 0143036742

Description: Fine. 0143036742 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian new book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $5.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036746 ISBN: 0143036742

Description: New. 0143036742 BRAND NEW-remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Marina Lewycka

price: $5.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2006-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780143036746 ISBN: 0143036742

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maple Street Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian new book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $5.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036746 ISBN: 0143036742

Description: New. 0143036742 New Book. Fast Shipping. May have small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $5.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036746 ISBN: 0143036742

Description: Good. Book has reading creases and some edgewear, the sign of a good book! Book corners are bumped and the edges curl up from use. Just a bit of natural age tanning on otherwise clean pages. From Publishers Weekly: The premise of Lewycka's debut novel is classic Viagra comedy: a middle-aged professor's aging and widowed father announces he intends to marry a blonde, big-breasted 30-something woman he has met at the local Ukrainian Social Club in the English town where he lives, north of London ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036746 ISBN: 0143036742

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pgs 294. Book in good shape with little edge wear, a minor crease between the cover and first page and the binding is slightly off axis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036746 ISBN: 0143036742

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. Faint bookstore edgewear, appears unread, no creases or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780141020525 ISBN: 0141020520

Description: Penguin Books 2005. Cover Creased. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Advance Reader's Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036746 ISBN: 0143036742

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Advance Reader's Copy in trade paperback format. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom O'Brien Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $7.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036746 ISBN: 0143036742

Description: Very Good. 0143036742 Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian: a Novel used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian: a Novel

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $7.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594200441 ISBN: 1594200440

Description: Fine. 1594200440 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Lewycka, Marina

price: $8.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc., New York, NY 10014 Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Trade Paperback-FINE-Advance Reading Copy (ARC)--294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian new book

A Short History of Tractors in Ukrainian

by Marina Lewycka

price: $8.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036746 ISBN: 0143036742

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: