Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Young racing fans can get in on the action with this inside look at a weekend in the life of a NASCAR driver, from the pre-race preparations to the race itself. Includes gold trophy stickers and chart. Full color. Consumable.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » NASCAR Daring Drivers
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
NASCAR Daring Drivers
by
Kelley, K C
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. All-Star Readers: Level 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
NASCAR Daring Drivers
by
Kelley, K C
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. All-Star Readers: Level 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
NASCAR Daring Drivers
by
Kelley, K C
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. All-Star Readers: Level 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers) By Kelley, K.C.
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2005-01-06
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Very Good. Softcover; Reader's Digest; 2005; 0.5 x 9 x 5.7 Inches; Very Good; Light reading and shelf wear. read more
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2005-01-06
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: GOOD. USED stickers used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
Kelley, K.C.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2005-01-06
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Fine. 0794406025 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and. hardcover books may be missing DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Reader's Digest Children's Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Like New. {Like New} Trade-size Paperback. Light shelfwear. (All-Star Readers, Level 2) FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
NASCAR Daring Drivers
by
Kelley, K C
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. All-Star Readers: Level 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heidi Singer,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers: If You Were a Nascar Driver ( All-Star Readers)
by
Kelley, K.C.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Good; 2005. 0794406025. Lightly used, mild signs of handling but has nameplate pasted inside front cover-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Reader's Digest Children's Books; Pleasantville NY; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 32 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Fair. Shows wear but is still completely readable. No missing pages but may have some highlighting/underlining of text. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Fair. Shows wear but is still completely readable. No missing pages but may have some highlighting/underlining of text. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Nascar Daring Drivers (All-Star Readers)
by
K.C. Kelley
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9780794406028
ISBN: 0794406025
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|