Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Little White Lies: A Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Gemma Townley
About this title: From the author of the topseller "When in Rome . . ." comes a new novel about finding true love after opening someone else's mail.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Little White Lies: A Novel of Love and Good Intentions
(143 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Townley, Gemma
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 03/2005
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Townley, Gemma
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 03/2005
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Townley, Gemma
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 03/2005
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
Little White Lies: A Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Townley, Gemma
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good in good dust jacket. light crease along spine and on bottom right corner of front cover, small sticker on back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Linda's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Townley, Gemma
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2/28/2006
ISBN-13: 9780345486868
ISBN: 0345486862
Description: Very Good. 0345486862 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E62. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Lies: A Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Townley, Gemma
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Lies: A Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Townley, Gemma
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345486868
ISBN: 0345486862
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 299 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Lies: A Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Townley, Gemma
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Lies: A Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Townley, Gemma
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Lies: A Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Townley, Gemma
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345486868
ISBN: 0345486862
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 299 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780345486868
ISBN: 0345486862
Description: Very good. 40-Definition of conditions: New = Perfect like buying off the shelf at new bookstore; Like New = Very close to perfect; Very Good = Great shape perhaps with mild wear/creasing/bend; Good = Good reading copy with wear/creasing/bend, etc.; Acceptable = Much wear. May have loose binding or tear. Perfectly readable condition, but not pretty. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mr.B00kman ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Lies: A Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Townley, Gemma
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Liea: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Griff ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Gemma Townley
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Gemma Townley
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Gemma Townley
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Gemma Townley
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Gemma Townley
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Gemma Townley
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345486868
ISBN: 0345486862
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Gemma Townley
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005-03-29
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Very Good. X-library with library markings, lean to spine, earmarks, crease to cover, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Gemma Townley
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Gemma Townley
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Lies: a Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Gemma Townley
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Lies: A Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Townley, Gemma
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Little White Lies: A Novel of Love and Good Intentions
by
Townley, Gemma
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780345467577
ISBN: 0345467574
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 25, 2009
By Dannielle ,
Cedar Park, TX
"Chic-lit..."
rating
2 out of 5
Aug 5, 2009
By Nancy ,
Saint Paul, MN
"Like her sister (Sophie Kinsella), Townley writes weak characters."
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 29, 2009
By Christine ,
R8A 1S7, Canada
"Reminded me alot of Sophie Kinsela's work. Easy summer read!"
rating
3 out of 5
Jul 22, 2009
By Shawna ,
Rochester, MN
"I love a good quick read, and this definitely was. The story is set in London, which is a little interesting considering I've never been there, but I still enjoyed reading it. I will probably try reading something else by this author."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.