» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Just One Touch

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Just One Touch

by Debra Mullins

About this title: Shocked when she is betrothed to the notorious Rogan Hunt, Lady Caroline Ware soon discovers that the worst possible man can make the best possible lover. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Debra Mullins

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Very Good. 1. Printing Paperback = very good, faint lines on spine. We ship with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback. Light general wear. Stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Debra Mullins

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Like New. Text in excellent condition. Cover has a few slight impression marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Fine. 006056167X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Debra Mullins

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Debra Mullins

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Debra Mullins

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Very Good. 006056167X * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Mullins, Debra

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical English Synopsis: 375 pages. Sometimes trust and love come with...Just One Touch...Rogan Hunt would like to forget his disreputable history and rebuild his family's r... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Debra Mullins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Touch used book

Just One Touch

by Debra Mullins

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060561673 ISBN: 006056167X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 25, 2009
By Sylvia, The United States

"Regency"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
12 of 14 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.