» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

International Arts and Crafts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

International Arts and Crafts

by Karen Livingstone (Editor), Linda Parry (Editor)

About this title: The Arts and Crafts movement revolutionised attitudes to work and the home and laid the foundations for a radical shift in approach to design and lifestyle in the early twentieth century. From the pioneering example of William Morris and the writings of John Ruskin, to a new generation of architects, artists, designers and patrons, the movement ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

International Arts and Crafts

by Livingstone, Karen; Parry, Linda (Eds. )

price: $20.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: V & A Publications, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774456 ISBN: 1851774459

Description: Fine. 1851774459. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

International Arts and Crafts new book

International Arts and Crafts

by Livingstone, Karen; Parry, Linda

price: $42.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria & Albert Museum ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: New. 1851774467. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Arts and Crafts

by Livingstone, K

price: $48.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: V & A Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774456 ISBN: 1851774459

Description: Fine in n/a jacket. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

International Arts and Crafts new book

International Arts and Crafts

by Parry, Linda; Livingstone, Karen

price: $55.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria and Albert Museum, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: New in New jacket. 4to-11 1/2" tall. 368 pp., 50 col. & 300 b/w ills. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Becket Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

International Arts and Crafts new book

International Arts and Crafts

by Livingstone, Karen (Editor), and Parry, Linda (Editor)

price: $75.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: V & A Enterprises Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 367 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

International Arts and Crafts new book

International Arts and Crafts

by Karen Livingstone, Linda Parry

price: $75.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2005th edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: New in new dust jacket. Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Published to accompany a major international touring exhibition, this stunning, lavishly illustrated book is the first global examination of the Arts and Crafts Movement, one of the most far-reaching and influential design movements of modern times. Emerging in Britain in the late 19th century and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

International Arts and Crafts new book

International Arts and Crafts

by Livingstone, Karen And Linda Parry (Editors)

price: $555.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams (Distributor) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: New. 1851774467. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--368 pp. With 391 ills. (334 col. ). 30 x 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Arts and Crafts

by Livingtone, Karen, & Parry, Linda, Eds

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9781851774456 ISBN: 1851774459

Description: V&A Publications (2005). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

International Arts and Crafts used book

International Arts and Crafts

price: $35.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: V & A Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: Very Good. Very good, never read-books may have a tear, creasing, or other small defect. Generally, very good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

International Arts and Crafts

by Livingstone, Karen (Editor); Parry, Linda (Editor)

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: V&A Publications, London, England Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774456 ISBN: 1851774459

Description: Very Good. 368 pages, 4to. Includes sponsor's forewrod, director's foreword, acknowledgments, notes, bibliography, object list, picture credits, name index, subject index, notes on the contributors. Profusely illustrated. Shelfwear: light rubbing along cover edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

International Arts and Crafts used book

International Arts and Crafts

by Livingstone, Karen And Linda Parry, Eds

price: $48.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria And Albert Museum, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1851774467. 367 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Arts and Crafts

by Livingstone, Karen & Parry, Linda

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 360 illustrations, mostly in color. 368pp. Thick square 4to, black boards, d.w. London: Victoria & Albert, 2005. A fine copy in a fine dustwrapper, still in the original shrinkwrap. Published to coincide with the International Arts & crafts exhibition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

International Arts and Crafts new book

International Arts and Crafts

by Livingstone, Karen And Parry, Linda

price: $50.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: New. Published to accompany a major international touring exhibition, this stunning, lavishly illustrated book is the first global examination of the Arts and Crafts Movement, one of the most far-reaching and influential design movements of modern times. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

International Arts and Crafts. (Isbn: 1851774467) used book

International Arts and Crafts. (Isbn: 1851774467)

by Livingstone, Karen And Linda Parry, Eds

price: $52.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria and Albert Museum, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 10x11.5 Inches. 320 color plates, 40 b/w ill, 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

International Arts and Crafts new book

International Arts and Crafts

by Karen (Edt) Livingstone; Linda (Edt) Parry

price: $61.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

International Arts and Crafts new book

International Arts and Crafts

price: $61.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: V & a Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: Published to accompany a major exhibition, this title presents exciting new research on one of the most popular, far-reaching and influential design movements of modern times. This is a global examination of the Arts and Crafts movement, including the... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

International Arts and Crafts new book

International Arts and Crafts

by Karen Livingstone

price: $68.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victoria & Albert Museum Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

International Arts and Crafts used book

International Arts and Crafts

by (Arts & Crafts Movement) Livingstone K & Parry L (Ed)

price: $76.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HB Publisher: Victoria & Albert Museum Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. The magnificent Hard Back edition, published to coincide with the major exhibition (March-July 2005). 320 colour plates, 40 b&w illustrations. New. 295x255, 368pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Holdsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

International Arts and Crafts used book

International Arts and Crafts

by (Arts & Crafts Movement) Livingstone K & Parry L (Ed)

price: $76.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HB Publisher: Victoria & Albert Museum Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. The magnificent Hard Back edition, published to coincide with the major exhibition (March-July 2005). 320 colour plates, 40 b&w illustrations. New. 295x255, 368pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Holdsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

International Arts and Crafts used book

International Arts and Crafts

by (Arts & Crafts Movement) Livingstone K & Parry L (Ed)

price: $76.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HB Publisher: Victoria & Albert Museum Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. The magnificent Hard Back edition, published to coincide with the major exhibition (March-July 2005). 320 colour plates, 40 b&w illustrations. New. 295x255, 368pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Holdsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

International Arts and Crafts used book

International Arts and Crafts

by (Arts & Crafts Movement) Livingstone K & Parry L (Ed)

price: $76.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HB Publisher: Victoria & Albert Museum Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. The magnificent Hard Back edition, published to coincide with the major exhibition (March-July 2005). 320 colour plates, 40 b&w illustrations. New. 295x255, 368pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Holdsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

International Arts and Crafts used book

International Arts and Crafts

by (Arts & Crafts Movement) Livingstone K & Parry L (Ed)

price: $76.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HB Publisher: Victoria & Albert Museum Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. The magnificent Hard Back edition, published to coincide with the major exhibition (March-July 2005). 320 colour plates, 40 b&w illustrations. New. 295x255, 368pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Holdsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

International Arts and Crafts new book

International Arts and Crafts

by Karen Livingstone, Linda Parry

price: $91.82

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: V & A Enterprises, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Published to accompany a major international touring exhibition, this stunning, lavishly illustrated book is the first global examination of the Arts and Crafts Movement, one of the most far-reaching and influential design movements of modern times. Emerging in Britain in the late 19th century and quickly adapted in America and Europe, the movement has given us some of the most recognizable and popular architecture, art, and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

International Arts and Crafts new book

International Arts and Crafts

by Karen (Edt) Livingstone; Linda (Edt) Parry

price: $66.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

International Arts and Crafts used book

International Arts and Crafts

by Karen Livingstone & Linda Parry

price: $39.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: V&A Publications, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781851774463 ISBN: 1851774467

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 10 x 11.75" Tall. VG/VG. Clean and crisp. Edges bumped in places. DJ edges worn and wrinkled in places. 320 color plates, 40 b&w illutrations. Book was published to coincide with exhibitions in London, England; Indianapolis, and San Francisco in 2005. Book is an invaluable visual record of the popular Arts and Crafts Movement of the late 19th and early 20th centuries in Europe and America. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshelf, TN, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.