» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Greek Children's Doctor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Greek Children's Doctor

by Sarah Morgan

About this title: Libby has put herself up for sale at a charity auction to raise funds for the children's ward she works on. Dr. Andreas Christakos makes the highest bid . . . Libby is not in the market for a man . . . but this gorgeous Greek doctor is determined to change her mind!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Greek Children's Doctor used book

The Greek Children's Doctor

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Used; Very Good. This book has a crease on the spine but is in very good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. L. Jones, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Children's Doctor used book

The Greek Children's Doctor

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, tip of corner torn off bottom of back cover, bend on front cover, 1/2" tear on bottom of back cover, stk #2538p8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 187 p. Harlequin Presents Posh Docs. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs)

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Very Good. 0373820461 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages good, binding good some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Children's Doctor used book

The Greek Children's Doctor

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Good. Presents Posh Docs. Wear and creasing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Children's Doctor (Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Posh Docs)

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1/9/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Very Good. 0373820461 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y49Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harlequin Medical-Large Print-the Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Medical-Large Print)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $4.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 11/10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780263181692 ISBN: 0263181693

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greek Children's Doctor: Medical Romance

by Sarah Morgan

price: $8.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373064601 ISBN: 0373064608

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Medical Romance)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Mills & Boon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780263838916 ISBN: 0263838919

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Greek Children's Doctor, the (Romance S. )

by Sarah Morgan

price: $12.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Mills & B Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780263182330 ISBN: 0263182339

Description: Very Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps/markings etc. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Greek Children's Doctor (Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Posh Docs)

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $44.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Fine. 0373820461 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Children's Doctor (Posh Docs) new book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Posh Docs)

by Morgan, Sarah

price: $44.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: New. 0373820461 Brand New, Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greek Children's Doctor (Posh Docs) [Mass Market Paperback] By Morgan, Sarah used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Posh Docs) [Mass Market Paperback] By Morgan, Sarah

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Good. Good Condition with Some Cover Wear! ! 100% Money back guarantee! ! ! We Ship fast! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quantumchaos Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs) used book

The Greek Children's Doctor (Harlequin Presents Posh Docs)

by Sarah Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373820467 ISBN: 0373820461

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.