» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Great Expectations: Your All-In-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Great Expectations: Your All-In-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones, M.A., Peter S Bernstein, M.D., M.P.H., F.A.C.O.G.

About this title: Gives the latest information on: nutrition and exercise, week by week growth, baby gear, birth alternatives and newborn care.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Jones, Sandy; Jones, Marcie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 11/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Very Good. 0760741328 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 07O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with scuffing to cover and edges. Creases on spine. Pages appear to be FREE of markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 11/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Sterling Pub Date: 11/2/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 704. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Sandy Jones; Marcie Jones

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Jones, Sandy; Jones, Marcie

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Very Good. 0760741328 slight cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations: Your All-In-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Great Expectations: Your All-In-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Jones, Sandy, and Jones, Marcie, M.A., and Bernstein, Peter S, M.D., M.P.H., F.A.C.O.G.

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a few small ink marks on front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 682 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvatore Bonanno, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations used book

Great Expectations

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones

price: $6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations: Your All-In-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Great Expectations: Your All-In-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Jones, Sandy, and Jones, Marcie, M.A., and Bernstein, Peter S, M.D., M.P.H., F.A.C.O.G.

price: $6.75

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 682 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: pell books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations new book

Great Expectations

by Jones, Sandy; Jones, Marcie

price: $7.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: New. No jacket as issued. New paperback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth new book

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Sandy Jones~Marcie Jones

price: $11.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations: Your All-In-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth new book

Great Expectations: Your All-In-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Jones, Sandy, and Jones, Marcie, M.A., and Bernstein, Peter S, M.D., M.P.H., F.A.C.O.G.

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 682 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Jones, Sandy; Jones, Marcie

price: $14.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Fair. 0760741328 Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth new book

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Jones, Sandy / Jones, Marcie

price: $14.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 2004-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780760741320. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations new book

Great Expectations

by Sandy Jones; Marcie Jones

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 11/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth used book

Great Expectations: Your All-in-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth

by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780760741320 ISBN: 0760741328

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 27, 2009
By Ang, West Jordan, UT

"I liked this one better than "What to Expect When You're Expecting." A good overview of what's going on in the various stages of pregnancy with mom and baby, as well as helpful information for after baby is born."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 1, 2009
By Megan, Columbus, OH

"I do not own a copy of this book but I have held a library copy throghout my pregnancy. It is similar to "what to expect" however it adds a little more than they do in their book. It's a good one stop resource."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 18, 2009
By Dannie, The United States

"This was the best of the general pregnancy resource guides that I found. Informative, not too alarmist, interesting to read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 7, 2008
By Becca, The United States

"I really liked this guide, because it was more in-depth but also seemed to have more of a relaxed, "you can do it" tone."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Great Expectations: Your All-In-One Resource for Pregnancy & Childbirth by Sandy Jones, Marcie Jones, M.A., Peter S Bernstein, M.D., M.P.H., F.A.C.O.G.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.