» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: The Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: The Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by Audrey Kunin, MD, M D Kunin, Bill Gottlieb

About this title: Audrey Kunin, M.D., makes it easy for the reader to find vital information about his or her largest organ (yes, the skin) with this comprehensive guide to skin care. A board-certified dermatologist, Kunin has arranged a wealth of topics in alphabetical order for ease of reference. In a pleasant, likable tone, she covers issues important to men and women of any age, ranging from the seemingly trivial--a bit of dryness that may be due to aging--to serious conditions such as skin cancer, along with a range of non-prescription treatments for the most common ailments. Also touching on pervasive ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by M.D., Audrey Kunin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by M.D., Audrey Kunin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by M.D., Audrey Kunin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by M.D., Audrey Kunin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual

by Audrey Kunin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780739458556 ISBN: 0739458558

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by Kunin, Audrey; Gottlieb, Bill

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edgewear and edge crinkles to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual

by Kunin, Audrey

price: $8.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739458556 ISBN: 0739458558

Description: Trade paperbck. Very Good+ with light wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual

by Kunin, Audrey

price: $9.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739458556 ISBN: 0739458558

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. This book has a purple soft cover with white and lavender lettering and a color cover illustration. Slight cover, edgewear; some soil at page edges; inner pages clean and unmarked. Dermatologist Audrey Kunin offers detailed solutions to a wide variety of skin problems such as acne, rosacea and more, as well as offering general skin-care advice for all ages and skin types. 397 pages, including index; approx. 6"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age new book

Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by Audrey Kunin (Au); Bill Gottlieb (Au)

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 397. Written by board-certified dermatologist Audrey Kunin, M.D., this is a hands-on, comprehensive guidebook to maintaining healthy, beautiful skin & looking great at any age. Dr. Kunin frankly discusses the skin conditions weíve all had questions about--including enlarged pores, rashes, discoloration, & more serious concerns like skin cancer--& provides straightforward explanations about why & how they affect us all. She doesnít just explain the problem, she gives ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by M.D., Audrey Kunin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780739458556 ISBN: 0739458558

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by Kunin, M.D., Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual

by Audrey Kunin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780739458556 ISBN: 0739458558

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by M.D., Audrey Kunin

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 3/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: Fine. 0743264991 Little wear on dj Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age new book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by M.D., Audrey Kunin

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 3/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: New. 0743264991 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by Kunin, Audrey; Gottlieb, Bill

price: $3.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by Kunin, Audrey; Illustrated,

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739458556 ISBN: 0739458558

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0-7394-5855-8. Like new trade paperback, no markings, mailed same day when possible. Thanks; 1.1 x 9 x 6 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop on the Avenue, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by Kunin, Audrey

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by Kunin, Audrey

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by Kunin, Audrey; Gottlieb, Bill

price: $5.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. As new, never read. health-gen, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by M.D., Audrey Kunin

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: Very Good. 0743264991 over 5, 000 books sold-Hardcover & dustjacket-very minor storeage wear to DJ-Has remainder mark-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-mail confirmation of order-Same or next day mailing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by Gottlieb, Bill; Kunin, Audrey

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: The Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by Kunin, Audrey, MD, and Kunin, M D, and Gottlieb, Bill

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Advance Uncorrected Proof; Book, Text and Illustrations Fine, Cover Very Good w/minor edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carruthers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Dermadoctor: Skinstruction Manual

by Audrey Kunin

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739458556 ISBN: 0739458558

Description: New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age new book

The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: the Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age

by M.D., Audrey Kunin

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743264990 ISBN: 0743264991

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By Margaux, Astoria, NY

"not about wrinkles. about all skin ailments and how best to care for them. a good reference book for all households, methinks."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 18, 2008
By Kimberly, Cincinnati, OH

"straight-forward and honest. a must have for anyone concerned about their skin!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 5, 2008
By Kara, Ashburn, VA

"This isn't really a book you read cover to cover - more of a reference book for when you've got issues with your skin and are seeking an answer without having to call your dermatologist. I picked it up for like $5 on clearance at B&N and find it VERY handy to have around the house - look at it at least once a week, but then again I'm obsessed with my skin and always have questions. :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.