» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Buick : A complete history.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Buick : A complete history.

by T B. Dunham

About this title: From 1904 to the present, The Buick: A Complete History is the authoritative, intimately fascinating story superbly told by two of the most respected automotive historians, each having devoted more than a decade to researching, interviewing, documenting and recording one of the great sagas of our time. Here is a book that has become the most treasured and inexhaustible reference work on this great marque. And now, to commemorate Buick's centennial, the new sixth edition expands to include information through model year 2004. Eight sections of Appendices include chapters on Buick racing cars; ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Buick: a Complete History No. 3-Aq-0022

by Terry B. Dunham, Lawrence R. Gustin

price: $6.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915038640 ISBN: 0915038641

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Library Series Book)

by Terry B Dunham

price: $29.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. 5th ed Publisher: Automobile Quarterly Publications Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781881984023 ISBN: 1881984028

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Library Series Book)

by Terry B Dunham

price: $39.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Pub Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780915038473 ISBN: 0915038471

Description: Good. In stock and available for immediate shipment. Complimentary upgrade to priority shipping (choose standard shipping at checkout). Stated second edition. Out of print and limited availability. Alternate photo (black cover) shown in listing is an unretouched picture of this book. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Pages clean, white, and tight with no highlighting, underlining, or marginalia. Decorative unclipped dust jacket with light edge and shelf wear, a very small chip on the upper ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Preloved Prose, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buick a Complete History

by Dunham, Terry B. & Lawrence R. Gustin

price: $40.13

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Automobile Quarterly, New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915038640 ISBN: 0915038641

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pp; [5]-444. Blue boards stamped in gilt, illustrations in colour and black and white. The standard book on the Buick and the "...only complete history of the marque. " (half-title). The third edition updated and amended. A near fine copy in a dust jacket with two short closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAPLE RIDGE BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Magnificent Marque) used book

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Magnificent Marque)

by Terry B. Dunham, Lawrence R. Gustin

price: $43.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780971146839 ISBN: 0971146837

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buick a Complete History

by Dunham, Terry And Gustin, Lawrence

price: $50.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: Automobile Quarterly Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780915038640 ISBN: 0915038641

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 444 pages. 3rd Edition. A massive and definitive reference for all Buick automobiles from the first on up through the late 1980's. Presented in the usual Automobile Quartely publications standard of excellence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Motorbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Library Series Book) used book

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Library Series Book)

price: $52.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781881984023 ISBN: 1881984028

Description: Very good; Collectible. Slight shelf wear to DJ edges including 1/4-inch tear to upper front cover edge, saluations and signed by Gustin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Magnificent Marque) used book

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Magnificent Marque)

by Dunham, Terry B.; Gustin, Lawrence R.

price: $53.95

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Automobile Quarterly ISBN-13: 9780971146839 ISBN: 0971146837

Description: Very Good. 0971146837 Very good condition, minor dustjacket wear, with NO writing or highlights. EVERY order receives DELIVERY CONFIRMATION----FAST shipping! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Wasilewski, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buick: a Complete History No. 3-Aq-0022

by Dunham, Terry B.; Gustin, Lawrence R.

price: $58.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Automobile Quarterly, Kutztown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780915038640 ISBN: 0915038641

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oblong 8vo. 444 pp. Includes table of contents, general index, index of illustrations, notes and photo credits and numerous b&w and colour photographs. "Over 100 full-colour portraits of Buicks from 1905 to 1987. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Williamsford Mill, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buick: the Complete History

by Dunham, Terry B. And Gustin, Lawrence R.

price: $90.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Princeton Publishing, NJ Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915038275 ISBN: 0915038277

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket; In Slipcase. Blue Leather with Gold Decoration and title on front. Gold Gilt Title on spine. 0915038277. 8vo. obl.; 444 pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buick: a Complete History

by Dunham, Terry B., And Lawrence R. Gustin

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Publishing, Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915038190 ISBN: 0915038196

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. Oblong. 444 pp, well-illustrated in color and b/w, appendices, indexes, usual library markings, moderately shaken, otherwise a sound copy. Additional postage for international order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Buick: a Complete History

by Dunham, Terry B., And Lawrence R. Gustin

price: $27.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Publishing, Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915038190 ISBN: 0915038196

Description: Good in Good jacket. Oblong. 444 pp, well-illustrated in color and b/w, appendices, indexes, mild water to bottom edge, a couple short closed tears to jacket, ink gift inscription, otherwise a very sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Buick: a Complete History

by Gustin, Lawrence R.; Dunham, Terry B.

price: $45.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Full-Leather Publisher: Princeton Pub, Kutztown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915038275 ISBN: 0915038277

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Price & Sons Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Magnificent Marque) used book

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Magnificent Marque)

by Dunham, Terry B.; Gustin, Lawrence R.

price: $59.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Automobile Quarterly ISBN-13: 9780971146839 ISBN: 0971146837

Description: Fine. 0971146837 HARDCOVER-IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book nook, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Magnificent Marque) used book

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Magnificent Marque)

by Terry B. Dunham; Lawrence R. Gustin

price: $94.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Automobile Quarterly Date Published: 2005-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780971146839 ISBN: 0971146837

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Magnificent Marque) new book

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Magnificent Marque)

by Terry B. Dunham

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Automobile Quarterly Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780971146839 ISBN: 0971146837

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Buick a Complete History

by Dunham, Terry B. Gustin, Lawrence R.

price: $243.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Full-Leather Publisher: Kutztown Publishing, Kutztown, PA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915038275 ISBN: 0915038277

Description: Fine in Slipcase, Near Fine jacket. F in NF slipcase with bump/abrasion to top edge of slipcase. Full leather binding. An Automobile Quarterly Library Series Book. Main Title: The Buick: a complete history / by Terry B. Dunham and Lawrence R. Gustin with the staff of Automobile quarterly. 444 p. : ill. (some col. ); 22 x 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Buick: a Complete History (an Automobile Quarterly Library Series Book)

by Terry B Dunham

price: $22.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Princeton Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915038190 ISBN: 0915038196

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half off Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Buick: a Complete History

by Dunham, Terry B.; Gustin, Lawrence R.

price: $49.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Faux Leather Publisher: Princeton Pub, Kutztown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780915038275 ISBN: 0915038277

Description: About Fine in Near Fine Slipcase jacket. A beautiful copy of this fantastic auto book bound in faux blue leather in blue slipcase with silver lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.