» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Catholic Study Bible-Nab

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Catholic Study Bible-Nab

by Donald Senior, C.P. (Editor)

About this title: The Catholic Study Bible is based on the New American Bible translation and is combined with over 650 pages of study material, making it one of the most extensive collections contained within any Catholic biblical resource. It contains - in addition to the complete NAB text and notes - introductory essays to Bible study, a mini commentary on each ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Catholic Study Bible-Nab used book

Catholic Study Bible-Nab

by Senior, Donald, C.P. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283914 ISBN: 0195283910

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 2180 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible

by Donald Senior

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195283914 ISBN: 0195283910

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible

by Donald Senior

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195283914 ISBN: 0195283910

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283914 ISBN: 0195283910

Description: Acceptable. Different cover, same ISBN. Name written on the inside of front cover. Slight creasing or wear on corner of several pages. Light soiling on sides of book. Cover shows some edge wear and creasing. Good reading copy. In good general condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200 used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200

price: $3.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Study Gd Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4/5/1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible-Nab used book

Catholic Study Bible-Nab

by Senior, Donald, C.P. (Editor)

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2250 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200 used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200

by Oup

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible

by Senior, Donald, C.P. (Editor)

price: $14.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Dampstain mark on the edge of several pages, creased pages, tears and notch missing on the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2250 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros CO, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Bible: New American Bible used book

Catholic Bible: New American Bible

by Senior, Donald (Editor)

price: $17.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Hardcover in Good condition with light wear and two remainder marks (felt tip pen) on lower page edge ends. No names or other marks. Dust jacket in Good condition now improved and protected a removable clear mylar cover.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible

by Editor-Donald Senior

price: $18.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1990-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780195283914 ISBN: 0195283910

Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read softback book, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible used book

The Catholic Study Bible

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195282788 ISBN: 0195282787

Description: Fair. 0195282787 Publisher's return. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200. [First Edition] used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200. [First Edition]

by Senior, Donald Et Al (Editors)

price: $20.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [First Edition] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Very Good. Royal 8vo. A very few underlines: 98% clean. Tight. VG. 1st Ed., 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible-Nab new book

Catholic Study Bible-Nab

by Senior, Donald, C.P. (Editor)

price: $21.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283914 ISBN: 0195283910

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 2180 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Weissman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200 used book

Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible, No 4200

price: $22.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Fine. 0195283899 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. MINIMAL WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible

by Senior, Donald Ed

price: $23.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: @1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. Large 8vo, cloth, 477+pp, maps. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. slight shelfwear, cover. clean, tight, text. rel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible: the New American Bible used book

The Catholic Study Bible: the New American Bible

by Donald Senior (Ed).

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press: 1990 1st prtg Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283891 ISBN: 0195283899

Description: A very good hardcover book in a like dustjacket. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible: the New American Bible used book

The Catholic Study Bible: the New American Bible

by Senior

price: $26.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780195283914 ISBN: 0195283910

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean, Cover has some minor wear to the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible new book

The Catholic Study Bible

price: $27.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195282788 ISBN: 0195282787

Description: New. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible-NAB new book

Catholic Study Bible-NAB

by Senior, Donald, C.P. (Editor), and Collins, John J (Editor)

list price: $34.99

our price: $31.49

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Catholic Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781556653407 ISBN: 1556653409

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1851 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible Second Edition new book

The Catholic Study Bible Second Edition

price: $34.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195282801 ISBN: 0195282809

Description: New. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible Including the Revised Psalms and the Revised New Testament, Translated From the Original Languages With Critical Use of All the Ancient Sources

by Senior, Donald (General Editor)

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: As New. Very thick large octavo, blue stiff wraps (trade paperback). 480 pp. plus 14 double page colored maps and extensive index. With sturdy colored plastic index tabs for ready reference. A crisp, bright, glossy, clean, fresh, stiff, square, unmarked and unread volume with a flat uncreased spine. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Study Bible-Nab new book

Catholic Study Bible-Nab

by Senior, Donald, C.P. (Editor), and Collins, John J (Editor)

list price: $39.99

our price: $35.99

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195282788 ISBN: 0195282787

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1851 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible new book

The Catholic Study Bible

by Senior, Donald (Editor) / Collins, John J. (Editor)

price: $37.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2006-03-09 ISBN-13: 9780195282788 ISBN: 0195282787

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780195282788. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Study Bible: New American Bible

by Senior, Donald, Et Al (Editors)

price: $37.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195283945 ISBN: 0195283945

Description: VERY GOOD in NONE ISSUED jacket. ~~Extra postage WILL be required for Expedited or International shipment of this oversized book~~ NOT ex-library. Clean, UNMARKED pages have 4-5 front bottom corners accidentally bumped or bent. Glossy hardcover has shelving bumps to the corners and light scuffing to the edges, along with some paper remnants from a price tag on the back; no dust jacket issued. Tight binding. No previous owner names. 030609gs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Study Bible new book

The Catholic Study Bible

price: $39.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195282788 ISBN: 0195282787

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.