» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Catholic Bible-Nab-Personal Study

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Catholic Bible-Nab-Personal Study

by Jean Marie Hiesberger (Editor)

About this title: One study Bible doesn't fit all, so Oxford publishes Catholic editions to suit the needs of new and seasoned Scripture students alike. The Personal Study Edition is ideal for the beginners, whether it's used within the context of the Rite of Christian Initiation for Adults or other such parish-based scripture education programs. It provides a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

by Graziano Marcheschi, John J. Collins, Cele Breen, Mary Ann Getty, Jeannette Lucinio, Biagio Mazza

price: $2.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Personal Study Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4/25/1995 ISBN-13: 9780195284058 ISBN: 0195284054

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Bible-Nab-Personal Study used book

Catholic Bible-Nab-Personal Study

by Hiesberger, Jean Marie (Editor)

price: $2.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195284058 ISBN: 0195284054

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1580 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

by Cele Breen~Jeannette Lucinio~Graziano Marcheschi~Biagio Mazza~John J. Collins~Mary Ann Getty~Jean Marie Heisberger

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 25 April, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195284058 ISBN: 0195284054

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

price: $6.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195284058 ISBN: 0195284054

Description: Very Good. 0195284054 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. Light markings to page edges. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible Personal Study Edition new book

The Catholic Bible Personal Study Edition

by Jean Marie Hiesberger [General Editor]

price: $9.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195284058 ISBN: 0195284054

Description: New. 452 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

by Editor-Jean Marie Heisberger; Contributor-Cele Breen S.C.L.; Contributor-Jeannette Lucinio S.P.; Contributor-Graziano...

price: $13.44

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-05-11 ISBN-13: 9780195284058 ISBN: 0195284054

Description: Very Good. A very good clean copy with moderate shelf wear to cover/page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suebeebooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible new book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

price: $14.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195284058 ISBN: 0195284054

Description: New. 0195284054. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Bible-NAB-Personal Study Edition used book

Catholic Bible-NAB-Personal Study Edition

by Hiesberger, Jean Marie (Editor)

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195284058 ISBN: 0195284054

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1580 p. Audience: General/trade. A fine copy in pictorial wraps with slight amount of shelf wear; later printing, An unread, (new) book. Illustrated with color maps; 8vo., ~ 1580 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible new book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 5/11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780195284058 ISBN: 0195284054

Description: New. 0195284054 Publisher's Return. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2/9/2007 ISBN-13: 9780195289251 ISBN: 0195289250

Description: Fine. 0195289250 Moderate Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195284058 ISBN: 0195284054

Description: Fair. 0195284054 Publisher's return damaged in shipping, completely readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

by Contributor-Cele Breen; Contributor-Jeannette Lucinio; Contributor-Graziano Marcheschi; Contributor-Biagio Mazza; Contributor...

price: $20.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995-05-11 ISBN-13: 9780195284058 ISBN: 0195284054

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in like new condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

price: $21.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195284195 ISBN: 0195284194

Description: Good. 1995 Oxford University Press pictorial hardcover; 1174 pp. Old Testament + 452 pp. New Testament with glossary and supplements. Spine is canted; text edges have light scuffs; first 100 or so pages are diagonally creased; last 50 or so pages have small top corner bents; else clean, solid and unmarked. * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derek Nguyen, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

price: $24.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195289251 ISBN: 0195289250

Description: Fine. 0195289250 Brand New. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PLANET BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible used book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

by Breen, Cele (Contributor)

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195284195 ISBN: 0195284194

Description: Very Good. Book. 9.3 x 7 x 1.9 inches. Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket. Gift inscription inside front cover. No stamps. Light red mark on top page edges. The Personal Study Edition was designed for beginning students of the Scriptures (such as R.C.I.A. participants) by today's top Catholic scholars. A nearly 500-page Reading Guide is linked to the biblical text by means of marginal references to specific pages in the Guide. Other features include: discussion questions, background essays on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible Personal Study Edition New American Bible used book

The Catholic Bible Personal Study Edition New American Bible

by Breen, Cele

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195284201 ISBN: 0195284208

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and dust jacket have only the very lightest wear. All pages clean. New clear dust jacket cover added. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vikingland Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible new book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

by Editor-Jean Marie Heisberger

price: $30.58

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-02-09 ISBN-13: 9780195289251 ISBN: 0195289250

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible new book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

price: $31.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195289251 ISBN: 0195289250

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Bible-Nab-Personal Study new book

Catholic Bible-Nab-Personal Study

by Hiesberger, Jean Marie (Editor)

list price: $39.99

our price: $35.99

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195289251 ISBN: 0195289250

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1947 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible: Personal Study Edition-Hardcover new book

The Catholic Bible: Personal Study Edition-Hardcover

by Editor-Jean Marie Hiesberger

price: $37.87

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007-02-09 ISBN-13: 9780195289268 ISBN: 0195289269

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible: New American Bible, Personal Study Edition new book

The Catholic Bible: New American Bible, Personal Study Edition

by Heisberger, Jean Marie (Editor)

price: $38.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2007-02-09 ISBN-13: 9780195289251 ISBN: 0195289250

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780195289251. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible new book

The Catholic Bible, Personal Study Edition: New American Bible

price: $39.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195289251 ISBN: 0195289250

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Catholic Bible (Personal Study Edition) new book

The Catholic Bible (Personal Study Edition)

price: $41.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780195284058 ISBN: 0195284054

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 230x167. (2, 274) the catholic bible personal study edition is an introductory study bible that presents essential biblical information in a straightforward manner that assumes no previous knowledge. this edition includes the complete text of the new american bible and the most popular features of the acclaimed catholic study bible, including background essays, maps, and a built-in study system. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Catholic Bible-Nab-Personal Study new book

Catholic Bible-Nab-Personal Study

by Hiesberger, Jean Marie (Editor)

list price: $49.99

our price: $44.99

you save: $5.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195289268 ISBN: 0195289269

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With thumb index. 1947 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Catholic Bible New American Bible: new book

Catholic Bible New American Bible:

by Editor: Hiesberger, Jean Marie

price: $51.47

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: PERSONAL STUDY ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780195289268 ISBN: 0195289269

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 2400 pages. New american bible, second edition. edition personal study ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.