» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Black Harvest

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Black Harvest

by James Axler

About this title: With one of the warriors badly injured, Ryan Cawdor and his team look to a local baron whose knowledge of pre-Dark medicine may be their only hope. But they soon learn that where drugs and riches go, death shadows every step. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Black Harvest (Deathlands) used book

Black Harvest (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $3.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: Very Good. 0373625790 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Harvest used book

Black Harvest

by Axler, James

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: Good. 0373625790. Shelfwear and creasing; Deathlands; 1.2 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Harvest (Deathlands) used book

Black Harvest (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $4.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: Very Good. 0373625790 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Harvest (Deathlands) new book

Black Harvest (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $5.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: New. 0373625790 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Harvest (Deathlands #70) used book

Black Harvest (Deathlands #70)

by Axler, James

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Harvest (Deathlands) (a Ryan Cawdor Adventure) used book

Black Harvest (Deathlands) (a Ryan Cawdor Adventure)

by Axler, James

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Harvest (Series: Deathlands 69. ) used book

Black Harvest (Series: Deathlands 69. )

by Axler, James

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: [0-373-62579-0] 2005, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original)...Very good.......Series: Deathlands 69....(Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Deathlands: Black Harvest used book

Deathlands: Black Harvest

by Axler, James

price: $7.25

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library, Toronto, On Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Adventure Previous owner's stamp on inside leaf o/w fine book. Emerging from a gateway in the midwest, Ryan senses trouble within the well-fortified ville of a local baron, whose understanding of pre-Dark medicine may be their one chance to save a wounded Jak... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Farrell, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Black Harvest (Series: Deathlands 69. ) used book

Black Harvest (Series: Deathlands 69. )

by Axler, James

price: $8.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: [0-373-62579-0] 2005, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original)...Near fine.......Series: Deathlands 69....(Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Harvest (Series: Deathlands 69. ) used book

Black Harvest (Series: Deathlands 69. )

by Axler, James

price: $8.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: [0-373-62579-0] 2005, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Deathlands 69. (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Harvest (Deathlands). used book

Black Harvest (Deathlands).

by Axler, James

price: $12.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide / Eagle Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: Good paperback. Bookstore stamp on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new audio book

Black Harvest (Deathlands, No. 69)

by Axler, James

price: $18.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: The Cutting Corporation ISBN-13: 9781933059969 ISBN: 1933059966

Description: New. 1933059966. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Black Harvest (Deathlands) used book

Black Harvest (Deathlands)

by James Axler

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Mass Market Paperback. 1St Edition Ed. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Harvest (Deathlands) used book

Black Harvest (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, DON MILLS, ONATARIO Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0373625790 COVER HAS CORNER CREASE WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 346 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. ACTION/ADVENTURE. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Black Harvest (Deathlands) used book

Black Harvest (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, DON MILLS, ONATARIO Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0373625790 COVER HAS CORNER CREASE WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 346 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. ACTION/ADVENTURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Black Harvest used book

Black Harvest

by Axler, James

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: mass market pb Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: Near Fine. 0373625790. Deathlands; 1.2 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Black Harvest used book

Black Harvest

by Axler, James

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: VG. 0373625790. The book is clean and tight.; Deathlands; 1.2 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Black Harvest (Deathlands) used book

Black Harvest (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Black Harvest (Deathlands) used book

Black Harvest (Deathlands)

by James Axler

price: $22.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2005-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used audio book

Deathlands Black Harvest

by James Axler

price: $29.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781933059464 ISBN: 193305946X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Six Cassette tapes in good working order. Plastic clamshell case with original artwork has a little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Black Harvest (Deathlands) new book

Black Harvest (Deathlands)

price: $34.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Black Harvest (Deathlands) used book

Black Harvest (Deathlands)

by James Axler

price: $50.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Black Harvest (Deathlands, No. 69)

by James Axler

price: $51.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: The Cutting Corporation Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781933059969 ISBN: 1933059966

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Black Harvest (Deathlands, No. 69) (Deathlands)

by James Axler

price: $57.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: The Cutting Corporation Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781933059969 ISBN: 1933059966

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Black Harvest (Deathlands) used book

Black Harvest (Deathlands)

by Axler, James

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373625796 ISBN: 0373625790

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.28  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Shaking Earth

Shaking Earth

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.35!

Death Hunt

Death Hunt

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.25!

Vengeance Trail

Vengeance Trail

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.69!

Ritual Chill

Ritual Chill

by James Axler (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.69!

Separation

Separation

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $38.55!

Hellbenders

Hellbenders

by James Axler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.25!