» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology

by Allan H Ropper, M.D., Maurice Victor

About this title: This is the premier textbook on neurology worldwide - revised and updated and enhanced by 700 illustrations. The definitive text on the full spectrum of neurology, "Adams and Victor's" provides the treatment and management strategies needed to confidently handle both common and rare neurologic conditions. Reviewers have favorably compared the book ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology used book

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology

by Maurice Victor, Allan H. Ropper

price: $17.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070674974 ISBN: 0070674973

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology used book

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology

by Maurice Victor, Allan H. Ropper

price: $17.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780070674974 ISBN: 0070674973

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition) used book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition)

by Ropper, Allan H.; Brown, Robert H.

price: $63.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071416207 ISBN: 007141620X

Description: Fine. 007141620X Ships next business day. **8th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition) new book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition)

by Ropper, Allan H.; Brown, Robert H.

price: $79.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071416207 ISBN: 007141620X

Description: New. 007141620X BRAND NEW-Mint Condition! [8th U.S. Edition Hardcover / ISBN: 007141620X] SUPERFAST Delivery-sent out same day with notification of tracking number. Same book as sold by your college bookstore. Order Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MedicalBookCompany, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology, Ninth Edition (Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology) used book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology, Ninth Edition (Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology)

by Ropper, Allan; Samuels, Martin

price: $91.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071499927 ISBN: 007149992X

Description: Very Good. 007149992X Ships next business day. **9th Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, bruise/crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology new book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology

by Ropper, Allan H, M.D., and Samuels, Martin A, MD

price: $108.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071499927 ISBN: 007149992X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1572 p. Contains: Illustrations. Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: OTH DISTRIBUTING, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology new book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology

by Ropper, Allan H. / Samuels, Martin A., M.D.

price: $169.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Pub Date Published: 2009-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780071499927 ISBN: 007149992X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071499927. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition) new book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition)

by Allan H. Ropper; Robert H. Brown

price: $188.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2005-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780071416207 ISBN: 007141620X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology new book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology

by Ropper, Allan H, M.D., and Samuels, Martin A, MD

price: $190.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071499927 ISBN: 007149992X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1572 p. Contains: Illustrations. Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology. Audience: General/trade. new hardcover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology new book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology

by Ropper, Allan H, M.D., and Samuels, Martin A, MD

price: $190.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071499927 ISBN: 007149992X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1572 p. Contains: Illustrations. Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology: new book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology:

by Ropper, Allan H. Samuels, Martin Allen

price: $229.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9 REV ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION-EUROPE Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071499927 ISBN: 007149992X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 1572 pages. Offers the treatment and management strategies needed to handle both common and rare neurologic conditions. ill edition 9 rev ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology used book

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology

by Maurice Victor, Allan H. Ropper

price: $18.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780070674974 ISBN: 0070674973

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, 7th ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology used book

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology

by Maurice Victor, Allan H. Ropper

price: $18.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780070674974 ISBN: 0070674973

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear, corners/edge slightly worn/bent, former owners name on front page, 7th ed., text only-no cd-roms or access codes, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology used book

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology

by Maurice Victor

price: $40.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2000-12-19 ISBN-13: 9780070674974 ISBN: 0070674973

Description: Acceptable. 0070674973. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology used book

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology

by Victor, Maurice; Ropper, Allan H.

price: $42.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780070674974 ISBN: 0070674973

Description: Good. 0070674973 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology used book

Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology

by Maurice Victor; Allan H. Ropper

price: $47.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2000-12-19 ISBN-13: 9780070674974 ISBN: 0070674973

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition) new book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition)

by Allan H. Ropper, Robert H. Brown

price: $76.58

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071416207 ISBN: 007141620X

Description: New. Brand New in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textbookrecycling_com, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Adams Anbd Victor's Principles of Neurology used book

Adams Anbd Victor's Principles of Neurology

by Ropper, Allan H. & Samuels, Martin A.

price: $87.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, USA Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071499927 ISBN: 007149992X

Description: As New in None Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the Ninth Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition) used book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition)

by Ropper, Allan H.; Brown, Robert H.

price: $98.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071416207 ISBN: 007141620X

Description: Good. 007141620X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition) used book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition)

by Ropper, Allan H.; Brown, Robert H.

price: $98.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071416207 ISBN: 007141620X

Description: Good. 007141620X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition) used book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition)

by Ropper, Allan H.; Brown, Robert H.

price: $98.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071416207 ISBN: 007141620X

Description: Good. 007141620X A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. 8th Edition Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition) used book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology (8th Edition)

by Ropper, Allan H.; Brown, Robert H.

price: $98.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071416207 ISBN: 007141620X

Description: Good. 007141620X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology new book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology

by Ropper, Allan H, M.D., and Samuels, Martin A, MD

price: $107.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071499927 ISBN: 007149992X

Description: New. No dust jacket. Brand New orignal US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: UMA INC., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology, Ninth Edition (Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology) new book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology, Ninth Edition (Adams & Victor's Principles of Neurology)

by Ropper, Allan; Samuels, Martin

price: $108.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071499927 ISBN: 007149992X

Description: New. 007149992X New US Hardcover Edition, 9th Edition, will ship in a protective box, with free insurance and emailed tracking and confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKHUT, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology, Ninth Edition new book

Adams and Victor's Principles of Neurology, Ninth Edition

by Ropper Allan

price: $111.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The McGraw-Hill Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780071499927 ISBN: 007149992X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 1572. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 27, 2008
By Thomas, Los Angeles, CA

"This is an important work on the full spectrum of neurology. It proffers a well-developed and accessible description of approaches to treatment and clinical management strategies."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.